Pilot Ranking List for US Contests for the 2022 Contest Year: Alphabetical

Sorted Alphabetically


The Pilot Ranking List shows each pilot's ranking score and the year and contest in which it was achieved, as well as a link to the score sheet. For each contest, a pilot whose final score is greater than zero receives a Pilot Ranking score which is (Contest Weighting Factor) * (Pilot's final score) / (Winner's final score)

1The Contest Weighting Factor depends on the competition type and class. Since 2013 the following weights have been in effect.

Type/ClassContest Weighting Factor
Full Contest Three-Day Contest Two-Day Contest
FAI-class and Sports-class National competitions100   95   0
Regional FAI-class and Sports-class, and Championships (Seniors and 1-26)92    92   88

Team entries (applies to all Regional classes and Sport Nationals): receive a ranking score that applies to the team; individual members (maximum of four) of the team receive a ranking score equal to 75% of the team's ranking score.

A pilot's score on this list is the best Pilot Ranking score achieved in any of these contests within the previous three years, with extensions possible for approved contest officials. The ranking is used for determining contest entry qualification and preferential entry into contests that may be oversubscribed.

A numerically ordered listing is also available.

These listings are based on the names in the score sheets, which can say just "Smith", or "Leonard", or "JL", and there may well be errors in identifying the correct member of the clan or even the clan.   The McX and MacX names may be mutilated as well. Please help straighten things out, and send along any corrections.
A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y, Z
Place                                                                                               Score   Year Contest

 465 Abell, Michael                                                                                36.29215 2021 Region 5 South
 304 Acee, Moses J.                                                                                69.00000 2019 Region 3
  64 Acee, Moses J. & Leslie, Gregg T.                                                             92.00000 2019 Region 3
 262 Acee, Moses J. & Smith, Leigh                                                                 75.38991 2020 Region 3
  51 Adams, Aland B.                                                                               94.16499 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 482 Agnew, Alfred                                                                                 31.15152 2021 1-26 Championships
 167 Ainslie, Andrew                                                                               85.29846 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 195 Akerley, Mark                                                                                 82.26676 2019 Region 7
 320 Alaggio, James                                                                                67.02857 2018 Region 9 Sports Class Nephi
  45 Alexander, Peter T.                                                                           94.87222 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
 366 Alexander, Peter T. & Mayes, Benjamin R.                                                      58.74381 2019 Region 5 North
 379 Alley, Lynn                                                                                   56.53525 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 263 Alley, Lynn & Gleason, Ronald                                                                 75.38034 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 117 Alspaugh, Jake                                                                                90.22490 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 138 Anderson, Kevin R.                                                                            87.68654 2019 Region 5 South
 232 Andrews, Richard John                                                                         78.54699 2018 Senior Soaring Championship
   1 Andrews, Richard John & Jaeger, Barry E.                                                     100.00000 2019 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 391 Angelou, James R.                                                                             52.95153 2018 1-26 Championships
 295 Angelou, James R. & Schwartz, Ronald Roy                                                      70.60204 2018 1-26 Championships
 248 Appleby, Peter                                                                                76.83546 2018 Region 5 North
 228 Arndt, Steve                                                                                  78.77187 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
  64 Arnold, Jason A.                                                                              92.00000 2019 Region 5 North
  25 Arnold, Sarah Kelly                                                                           98.54565 2018 15-Meter and Open Class Nationals
   1 Arnold, Sarah Kelly & Striedieck, Karl H.                                                    100.00000 2018 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
  64 Ashcraft, Luke                                                                                92.00000 2021 Region 11 North
 222 Ashcroft, John P.                                                                             79.55926 2019 Region 3

 402 Ballou, Gregg                                                                                 50.59757 2019 Region 2 North
 256 Bamberg, Michael                                                                              76.32325 2019 Region 8
  64 Bamberg, Michael & Van Grunsven, Richard                                                      92.00000 2018 Region 8 Championships
 220 Banks, Jeff                                                                                   79.80387 2019 Region 8
 231 Barber, Piet E.                                                                               78.65818 2019 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
  39 Barber, Piet E. & Stewart, James P.                                                           95.53903 2018 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 470 Bargainnier, David R.                                                                         34.83784 2019 Region 2
 294 Barkow, Thomas A.                                                                             70.73320 2018 1-26 Championships
 205 Barnes, Jacob                                                                                 81.06652 2019 Region 2
 460 Bartschi, Dean                                                                                37.21496 2019 Region 11
 491 Bartschi, Dean & Carpenter, Daniel & Simpson, Mark & Matticola, Mark F.                       25.89445 2018 Region 11 FAI Class
  50 Baugh, Keith                                                                                  94.35611 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
 121 Bearden, Chip                                                                                 89.53682 2019 Standard and Sports Class Nationals
 508 Bedwell, Sean                                                                                 17.91585 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 472 Beer, Steve                                                                                   34.11786 2019 1-26 Championships
 434 Beer, Steve & du Plessis, Philip                                                              45.49049 2019 1-26 Championships
 520 Bell, Matthew                                                                                 12.66006 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 171 Bennet, Nico                                                                                  84.93425 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
  64 Bennet, Nico & Krolikowski, Ryszard                                                           92.00000 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 165 Berry, Wallace D., Jr.                                                                        85.68040 2021 Region 5 South
 139 Betzoldt, Glenn                                                                               87.47863 2019 Region 5 North
 453 Bird, Brian A.                                                                                39.24242 2021 1-26 Championships
 394 Bird, Brian A. & Rezac, Lauren J.                                                             52.32323 2021 1-26 Championships
 283 Bird, John                                                                                    72.59811 2019 Club Class Nationals
  26 Blackburn, Andy                                                                               98.52448 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 496 Blankley, Raily                                                                               23.52319 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 519 Blankley, Raily & Kaiser, Charles & Simpson, Mark & Chanthavane, Spence                       13.99023 2018 Region 9 Sports Class Nephi
 495 Blankley, Raily & Simpson, Mark & Chanthavane, Spence & Tarnanen, Erik                        24.40054 2018 Region 11 FAI Class
 300 Bluedorn, C. Britton                                                                          70.09649 2019 Region 11
 285 Boerner, Raul D.                                                                              72.08955 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 180 Bohlmann, Stephen                                                                             83.95651 2019 Region 10
 352 Bojack, John G., Jr.                                                                          60.59680 2019 Region 5 South
 337 Boone, Jerry                                                                                  64.08092 2018 Region 10 Championship
  55 Bostik, Josef J.                                                                              93.29309 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 114 Bourgeois, Roy A.                                                                             90.41869 2018 18-Meter National Championships
 432 Bowen, Stephen T.                                                                             45.86466 2019 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 448 Braner, Moshe                                                                                 40.32353 2018 Region 1 New England
 172 Brayer, Andrew                                                                                84.86047 2018 Club Class Nationals
 208 Brooks, Michael                                                                               80.96280 2018 Standard Class Nationals
 281 Buchanan, Roger N.                                                                            73.20330 2020 Senior Soaring Championship
 290 Butler, Randy                                                                                 71.47401 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
   1 Butler, Richard W.                                                                           100.00000 2018 15-Meter and Open Class Nationals

 389 Caffey, David                                                                                 53.69262 2021 Region 11 Combined FAI
 189 Cannon, Walter B.                                                                             83.16753 2018 Sports Class Nationals
 326 Carlson, Richard A.                                                                           66.00000 2018 Region 4 North
 132 Carlson, Richard A. & Higgins, Michael                                                        88.00000 2018 Region 4 North
 440 Carpenter, Daniel                                                                             44.12218 2019 Region 11
 491 Carpenter, Daniel & Simpson, Mark & Bartschi, Dean & Matticola, Mark F.                       25.89445 2018 Region 11 FAI Class
 508 Carroll, Walker                                                                               17.91585 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 241 Carter, Gary E.                                                                               77.81428 2018 Region 5 South
 140 Case, Brian F.                                                                                87.46468 2021 Region 8 Championships
 487 Castellanos, Enrique                                                                          26.57180 2019 Region 11
 502 Castellanos, Enrique & Cavanaugh, Cate & Kaiser, Charles & Cavallin, Austin                   21.30971 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 469 Castellanos, Enrique & Cavanaugh, Cate & Simpson, Mark & Ray, Tim                             35.42906 2019 Region 11
 516 Cavallin, Austin                                                                              15.98228 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 502 Cavallin, Austin & Cavanaugh, Cate & Kaiser, Charles & Castellanos, Enrique                   21.30971 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 487 Cavanaugh, Cate                                                                               26.57180 2019 Region 11
 502 Cavanaugh, Cate & Kaiser, Charles & Castellanos, Enrique & Cavallin, Austin                   21.30971 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 469 Cavanaugh, Cate & Simpson, Mark & Castellanos, Enrique & Ray, Tim                             35.42906 2019 Region 11
 158 Ceipek, Clemens                                                                               85.98256 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 194 Ceipek, Clemens & Kaewert, Bill                                                               82.27680 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
 451 Ceruto, Patrick                                                                               39.88435 2021 Region 2 North
 507 Chanthavane, Spence                                                                           18.30041 2018 Region 11 FAI Class
 519 Chanthavane, Spence & Kaiser, Charles & Simpson, Mark & Blankley, Raily                       13.99023 2018 Region 9 Sports Class Nephi
 495 Chanthavane, Spence & Simpson, Mark & Blankley, Raily & Tarnanen, Erik                        24.40054 2018 Region 11 FAI Class
 370 Charbonneau, Armand                                                                           58.14514 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 108 Chidekel, Phil                                                                                91.07888 2018 Club Class Nationals
 252 Chouinard, Lou                                                                                76.64525 2019 Region 7
 267 Chtangeev, Maxim                                                                              74.99650 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
  33 Clark, Robin                                                                                  97.08623 2018 18-Meter National Championships
 234 Clarke, Ronald William                                                                        78.51632 2018 Region 6 North
 191 Clarke, Ronald William & Jaeger, Barry E.                                                     82.86117 2020 Senior Soaring Championship
 149 Cleveland, David                                                                              86.43158 2018 Region 9 Sports Class Nephi
 306 Cluxton, Robert J., III                                                                       68.96449 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 102 Cluxton, Robert J., III & Hart, David                                                         91.95265 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
   1 Cochrane, John H.                                                                            100.00000 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
  29 Coggins, David L.                                                                             98.12207 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 201 Coleman, Sandy                                                                                81.53577 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
  44 Condon, Tony                                                                                  95.00000 2021 Club Class Nationals
 292 Conklin, Rachel                                                                               71.09805 2018 Region 3 Sports Class
 396 Cook, Charles T.                                                                              52.24242 2021 1-26 Championships
 303 Cook, Charles T. & Daye, Jeff                                                                 69.65657 2021 1-26 Championships
 435 Coucke, David                                                                                 45.46821 2018 Region 10 Championship
 486 Coughlin, Colten G.                                                                           27.87879 2021 1-26 Championships

 537 Daumas, Alain                                                                                  3.29879 2019 Region 2 North
 404 David, Jim                                                                                    50.02941 2018 Region 1 New England
 216 Daye, Jeff                                                                                    80.02688 2018 1-26 Championships
 303 Daye, Jeff & Cook, Charles T.                                                                 69.65657 2021 1-26 Championships
 520 Dean, Garrett                                                                                 12.66006 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 515 Dean, Mason                                                                                   16.35832 2018 Region 11 FAI Class
  22 Deane, Peter                                                                                  99.81126 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
 137 Delaney, Timothy                                                                              87.78590 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 181 Dennis, Martin                                                                                83.89547 2019 Region 8
 247 DeRosa, John H.                                                                               76.83799 2019 Region 7
 254 Deutsch, Mitchell                                                                             76.49863 2021 Region 5 South
 132 Dezzutti, John P.                                                                             88.00000 2021 Region 2 North
 233 Di Stefano, Fabrizio D.                                                                       78.53583 2019 Region 5 South
 313 Dittes, Paul                                                                                  67.97835 2020 Region 3
 112 Dittes, Paul & Hanke, George                                                                  90.63780 2020 Region 3
 311 Dixon, Thomas F.                                                                              68.56139 2018 Region 8 Championships
 528 Dockum, Tyler                                                                                  9.09226 2018 1-26 Championships
 523 Dockum, Tyler & Statkus, Stephen P. & Miller, Robert & Eckels, Richard E. & Hegele, Rolf D.   12.12301 2018 1-26 Championships
 466 Dowell, Trace                                                                                 35.94882 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 458 Dowell, Trace & Whiston, Grace & O'Brien, Thomas & Frost, Charles                             37.92406 2019 Region 11
 420 Dowell, Trace & Whiston, Grace & O'Brien, Thomas & Matticola, Mark F.                         47.93176 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 308 Drake, Taylor                                                                                 68.90179 2018 Region 8 Championships
 456 du Plessis, Philip                                                                            38.95479 2018 1-26 Championships
 434 du Plessis, Philip & Beer, Steve                                                              45.49049 2019 1-26 Championships
 398 du Plessis, Philip & Grellet-Aumont, Pierre-Alban                                             51.93971 2018 1-26 Championships
 438 du Plessis, Philip & Healy, Richard                                                           44.59864 2021 Region 2 North
 525 Duke, John M.                                                                                  9.84683 2018 Standard Class Nationals
 459 Dutch, Charles                                                                                37.44711 2021 Region 5 North

 175 Easton, Douglas J.                                                                            84.11952 2021 Region 8 Championships
 388 Eckel, Rob                                                                                    54.28616 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 523 Eckels, Richard E. & Statkus, Stephen P. & Miller, Robert & Dockum, Tyler & Hegele, Rolf D.   12.12301 2018 1-26 Championships
 351 Eisenbeiss, Duane                                                                             60.77040 2018 Region 6 North
 518 Ernst, Daniel D.                                                                              14.87739 2018 1-26 Championships
 274 Esselstyn, Chris                                                                              74.03088 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
  37 Essex, Keith M.                                                                               96.01951 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals

 278 Fairbain, Jacob                                                                               73.71806 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
  27 Fairbain, Jacob & Westbrook, Michael S.                                                       98.29074 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
 251 Falbaum, Hartley L.                                                                           76.66667 2019 Region 5 South
  54 Faris, Bob                                                                                    93.31476 2018 Sports Class Nationals
 334 Farry, Kristin                                                                                65.13131 2021 1-26 Championships
 219 Fessenden, John                                                                               79.94023 2020 Region 3
   1 Fidler, Sean                                                                                 100.00000 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 338 Finger, Jim                                                                                   64.01175 2019 Region 5 North
  64 Finke, Kevin                                                                                  92.00000 2018 Region 8 Championships
 192 Fitch, Jonathan                                                                               82.59016 2021 Region 11 Combined FAI
 422 Flagg, Charles N.                                                                             47.23385 2021 Region 4 North
 260 Flavall, Kelvyn                                                                               75.52650 2018 Region 8 Championships
  59 Fletcher, Robert W.                                                                           93.01140 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 273 Fletcher, Scott C.                                                                            74.40400 2019 Region 5 South
 272 Fosha, Kathryn M.                                                                             74.46261 2018 Standard Class Nationals
 288 Franke, Sean Robert                                                                           71.57676 2021 Region 8 Championships
  64 Frantz, James S., Jr.                                                                         92.00000 2018 Region 4 North
 161 Frantz, James S., Jr. & Huss, Marvin C.                                                       85.87361 2018 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 291 Friesen, Bruce C.                                                                             71.34941 2018 Region 8 Championships
 485 Frost, Charles                                                                                28.44305 2019 Region 11
 458 Frost, Charles & Whiston, Grace & O'Brien, Thomas & Dowell, Trace                             37.92406 2019 Region 11
 113 Funston, Craig                                                                                90.50598 2018 Region 8 Championships
 299 Funston, Nelson E.                                                                            70.21880 2018 Region 8 Championships

 275 Gadowski, Boguslaw R.                                                                         74.00000 2019 Region 8
 386 Gaechter, Tony                                                                                54.54867 2019 Region 11
   1 Gaisford, Phillip Anthony                                                                    100.00000 2018 Standard Class Nationals
 150 Gaisford, Phillip Anthony & Mandelbaum, Juan                                                  86.41838 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
 476 Galbraith, Judith                                                                             33.25253 2021 1-26 Championships
 480 Galliano, Mario                                                                               32.83685 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 246 Garrison, James C.                                                                            76.84113 2018 Senior Soaring Championship
  48 Gawthrop, Bill                                                                                94.53997 2018 18-Meter National Championships
 463 Geiger, William                                                                               36.64709 2021 Region 2
 344 Gillespie, Charles                                                                            61.82428 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
  64 Giltner, Samuel C.                                                                            92.00000 2018 Region 5 South
 301 Gimmey, Ray                                                                                   70.01857 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
 379 Gleason, Ronald                                                                               56.53525 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 263 Gleason, Ronald & Alley, Lynn                                                                 75.38034 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 227 Glover, Ryan                                                                                  78.82512 2021 Club Class Nationals
 221 Godfrey, John D.                                                                              79.60960 2021 Region 5 North
 146 Good, John F.                                                                                 86.62111 2019 Region 4 South
 296 Good, John F. & Hogue, James H.                                                               70.44444 2021 Region 2
 244 Goshorn, Kenneth                                                                              77.48083 2018 Senior Soaring Championship
 196 Gough, Andy F.                                                                                82.15676 2020 Senior Soaring Championship
 166 Gough, Chris                                                                                  85.43561 2018 Region 8 Championships
 436 Grace, Lance                                                                                  45.13121 2019 1-26 Championships
 357 Grace, Lance & Perkins, Trever                                                                60.17495 2019 1-26 Championships
 154 Grandstaff, Sylvia                                                                            86.19679 2018 Region 5 South
  64 Grant, Martin                                                                                 92.00000 2018 Region 8 Championships
 130 Granzow, Jared                                                                                88.19792 2021 Region 5 North
 452 Graves, Michael T.                                                                            39.81811 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
 253 Green, George D.                                                                              76.56623 2019 Region 5 South
  35 Greenhill, David John                                                                         96.73020 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
   1 Greenhill, Thomas V.                                                                         100.00000 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
 368 Grellet-Aumont, Pierre-Alban                                                                  58.39818 2019 1-26 Championships
 398 Grellet-Aumont, Pierre-Alban & du Plessis, Philip                                             51.93971 2018 1-26 Championships
 406 Grillo, Don                                                                                   49.88687 2019 Region 7
 345 Gross, Scott                                                                                  61.80780 2021 Region 5 South
 534 Grove, Robert L.                                                                               7.17655 2018 15-Meter and Open Class Nationals

 330 Hahn, Todd                                                                                    65.88486 2021 Sports Class Nationals
 118 Hall, Richard L.                                                                              90.15337 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 148 Hamilton, James L., III                                                                       86.46707 2018 Region 11 Air Sailing
 313 Hanke, George                                                                                 67.97835 2020 Region 3
 112 Hanke, George & Dittes, Paul                                                                  90.63780 2020 Region 3
 229 Hanke, Tim P.                                                                                 78.72995 2018 Club Class Nationals
 293 Hansman, John                                                                                 71.05882 2018 Region 1 New England
 197 Hanson, William D.                                                                            82.13718 2019 Region 2
 238 Harrison, Lee                                                                                 77.96784 2020 Region 3
 425 Harrison, Lee & McEwen, Garrett                                                               46.89580 2018 Region 3 Sports Class
 306 Hart, David                                                                                   68.96449 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 102 Hart, David & Cluxton, Robert J., III                                                         91.95265 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 455 Harte, John G.                                                                                39.16680 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 282 Haskell, Charles T, Jr                                                                        72.68094 2021 Region 5 South
 120 Hayes, Brad                                                                                   89.56061 2018 Region 6 North
 475 Healy, Richard                                                                                33.44898 2021 Region 2 North
 438 Healy, Richard & du Plessis, Philip                                                           44.59864 2021 Region 2 North
 462 Heffel, David                                                                                 36.76378 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 215 Hegele, Rolf D.                                                                               80.11118 2019 Standard and Sports Class Nationals
 523 Hegele, Rolf D. & Statkus, Stephen P. & Miller, Robert & Dockum, Tyler & Eckels, Richard E.   12.12301 2018 1-26 Championships
 409 Heiserman, Chris                                                                              49.59264 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 324 Heiserman, Chris & Muff, Jason & Moldovanu, Razvan & Matticola, Mark F.                       66.12352 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 433 Heneghan, Tim                                                                                 45.63796 2018 Region 8 Championships
 403 Hermann, Mark                                                                                 50.51020 2021 Region 2 North
 333 Herron, Matt                                                                                  65.19685 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 355 Herron, Matt Allison                                                                          60.19218 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
 326 Higgins, Michael                                                                              66.00000 2018 Region 4 North
 132 Higgins, Michael & Carlson, Richard A.                                                        88.00000 2018 Region 4 North
 441 Higgins, Michael & Rehmel, Carey                                                              43.99836 2019 Region 4 North Sports
  64 Hilty, Grant C.                                                                               92.00000 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 361 Hindman, Cliff                                                                                59.41876 2021 Region 5 North
 224 Hirashima, Benjamin J.                                                                        79.38934 2021 Region 11 Combined FAI
  64 Hoffmann, Rick                                                                                92.00000 2019 Region 7
 249 Hogrefe, Thomas                                                                               76.83306 2019 Region 3
 218 Hogue, James H.                                                                               80.01328 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 296 Hogue, James H. & Good, John F.                                                               70.44444 2021 Region 2
 214 Hollenberg, Randall W.                                                                        80.17058 2021 Sports Class Nationals
 141 Hollestelle, Ed                                                                               87.46371 2018 Region 5 North
 349 Holliday, Robert                                                                              60.95014 2018 15-Meter and Open Class Nationals
   1 Holloran, Thomas W.                                                                          100.00000 2019 Standard and Sports Class Nationals
 446 Howard, Rus                                                                                   40.93136 2021 Region 5 South
 457 Howard, Rus & Johnson, Thomas J.                                                              38.05506 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
 168 Howe, Nelson                                                                                  85.24315 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 211 Hudson, Mitchell C.                                                                           80.42219 2018 Standard Class Nationals
 207 Huffstutler, Mark                                                                             81.01415 2018 15-Meter and Open Class Nationals
 356 Hurni, Robert L.                                                                              60.18182 2021 1-26 Championships
 212 Hurni, Robert L. & Schwartz, Ronald Roy                                                       80.24242 2021 1-26 Championships
 125 Huss, Marvin C.                                                                               88.94324 2018 Standard Class Nationals
 161 Huss, Marvin C. & Frantz, James S., Jr.                                                       85.87361 2018 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals

   1 Indrebo, Rick                                                                                100.00000 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
   1 Ittner, Gary N.                                                                              100.00000 2021 Sports Class Nationals
 395 Iuliano, Robert E.                                                                            52.29679 2019 Region 2 North

 417 Jacks, William                                                                                47.94133 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 339 Jacks, William & Waite, Andrew & Vallejos, Jeremy                                             63.92177 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 477 Jackson, Brad M.                                                                              33.13315 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
 501 Jackson, Jim                                                                                  21.74028 2019 Region 10
 321 Jackson, Joe M.                                                                               66.73873 2019 Standard and Sports Class Nationals
 110 Jacobs, Douglas L.                                                                            90.78687 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
 265 Jaeger, Barry E.                                                                              75.00000 2019 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
   1 Jaeger, Barry E. & Andrews, Richard John                                                     100.00000 2019 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 191 Jaeger, Barry E. & Clarke, Ronald William                                                     82.86117 2020 Senior Soaring Championship
 157 Jaeger, Barry E. & Nelson, Erik Nels                                                          85.98513 2018 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 186 Jaeger, Dieter                                                                                83.55409 2021 Region 5 South
 524 Jakeman, Ben C.                                                                               11.81128 2018 Region 9 Sports Class Nephi
 424 Joao, James                                                                                   46.93823 2018 Region 6 North
 442 Johnson, Daniel L.                                                                            42.46674 2018 Region 7 Soaring Contest
 428 Johnson, Gustav M.                                                                            46.07963 2018 1-26 Championships
 346 Johnson, Gustav M. & Leal, Jonathan                                                           61.43951 2018 1-26 Championships
 298 Johnson, Thomas J.                                                                            70.27863 2019 Region 5 South
 457 Johnson, Thomas J. & Howard, Rus                                                              38.05506 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
 536 Jones, Kyle M.                                                                                 5.14223 2019 Region 2 North
 481 Jones, Philip D.                                                                              31.23017 2021 Region 2 North
 539 Jones, Thomas C.                                                                               1.88834 2019 Region 4 North Sports
 164 Jousma, Irwin J.                                                                              85.83357 2019 1-26 Championships
 363 Joyce, David                                                                                  59.05882 2018 Region 1 New England

 237 Kaewert, Bill                                                                                 78.19763 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 194 Kaewert, Bill & Ceipek, Clemens                                                               82.27680 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
 399 Kairys, Ben                                                                                   51.63740 2018 Region 6 North
 512 Kaiser, Charles                                                                               17.57835 2018 Region 11 FAI Class
 502 Kaiser, Charles & Cavanaugh, Cate & Castellanos, Enrique & Cavallin, Austin                   21.30971 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 519 Kaiser, Charles & Simpson, Mark & Blankley, Raily & Chanthavane, Spence                       13.99023 2018 Region 9 Sports Class Nephi
 365 Kaleta, Richard R.                                                                            58.77981 2020 Region 3
 341 Kellerman, Richard                                                                            62.33375 2019 Region 4 North 18 Meter
 144 Kelley, Glen A.                                                                               86.86486 2019 Region 2
 354 Kelley, Thomas E.                                                                             60.26717 2018 Senior Soaring Championship
  64 Kennedy, Nicholas                                                                             92.00000 2021 Region 8 Championships
 128 Kerns, William G.                                                                             88.52900 2018 Region 5 South
 179 Klix, Christian H.                                                                            84.01403 2018 Region 8 Championships
 255 Kobus, Andrzej                                                                                76.46286 2019 Region 5 North
 107 Koerner, Steve                                                                                91.11187 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
 264 Krautter, David L.                                                                            75.15164 2021 Region 11 Combined FAI
  64 Kroesch, Donald F.                                                                            92.00000 2018 Region 6 North
  41 Krolikowski, Ryszard                                                                          95.27576 2018 Club Class Nationals
  64 Krolikowski, Ryszard & Bennet, Nico                                                           92.00000 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
  43 Krolikowski, Ryszard & Simmons, Al                                                            95.11278 2019 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 159 Krueger, Wilfried                                                                             85.90360 2018 Region 5 North
  64 Kubrak, Boris                                                                                 92.00000 2020 Region 3
 193 Kuhlke, Lee                                                                                   82.41173 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi

 200 Lambert, Eric J.                                                                              82.06761 2021 Region 5 North
 270 Larder, Lee R.                                                                                74.66848 2021 Region 5 North
  64 Larimore, Stuart B.                                                                           92.00000 2021 Region 8 Championships
 393 Larsen, Tim                                                                                   52.47019 2019 Region 5 South
 428 Leal, Jonathan                                                                                46.07963 2018 1-26 Championships
 346 Leal, Jonathan & Johnson, Gustav M.                                                           61.43951 2018 1-26 Championships
   1 Lee, Jim                                                                                     100.00000 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
  32 Leonard, David                                                                                97.14816 2018 Sports Class Nationals
 367 Leonard, Ronald A.                                                                            58.57014 2019 Club Class Nationals
 183 Leonard, Steven                                                                               83.72642 2018 15-Meter and Open Class Nationals
 250 Leslie, Gregg T.                                                                              76.81526 2019 Region 2 North
  64 Leslie, Gregg T. & Acee, Moses J.                                                             92.00000 2019 Region 3
  64 Leslie, Gregg T. & Seymour, John C.                                                           92.00000 2019 Region 4 North 18 Meter
 245 Lessnick, David                                                                               77.20993 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 319 Lewis, Curtis L., Jr.                                                                         67.04196 2018 1-26 Championships
 533 Lindberg, David                                                                                7.64048 2018 Region 8 Championships
 414 Ling, William                                                                                 48.52082 2018 Region 8 Championships
  38 Linnekin, Dennis                                                                              95.78892 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
 226 Linnekin, Dennis & Mayes, Benjamin R.                                                         78.85828 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
 116 Litt, Baudouin                                                                                90.34569 2018 Region 4 North
 535 Lohre, Charles R.                                                                              6.38853 2019 1-26 Championships
 531 Lohre, Charles R. & Statkus, Steve                                                             8.51803 2019 1-26 Championships
 340 Loken, Halvar Y.                                                                              62.94652 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
 203 Longley, Charles                                                                              81.40200 2021 Region 8 Championships
  61 Lubon, John                                                                                   92.42119 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
  64 Ludeman, Evan M.                                                                              92.00000 2021 Region 4 South

 426 MacKenzie, David A.                                                                           46.75601 2018 Senior Soaring Championship
 199 MacMonagle, Daniel                                                                            82.10056 2018 Region 5 North
 532 Maleady, Richard M.                                                                            7.92116 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 173 Mandelbaum, Juan                                                                              84.51784 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 150 Mandelbaum, Juan & Gaisford, Phillip Anthony                                                  86.41838 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
  64 Mann, Erik H.                                                                                 92.00000 2021 Region 2
 483 Marsh, Michael                                                                                30.97375 2018 Region 11 FAI Class
  34 Marshall, Michael                                                                             96.96246 2018 Sports Class Nationals
 343 Marshall, Michael & Mozer, Eric H.                                                            62.22048 2019 Region 5 North
  63 Martin, David V.                                                                              92.20370 2018 18-Meter National Championships
 217 Martin, James D.                                                                              80.02003 2019 Region 3
 131 Martin, Tim                                                                                   88.12954 2019 Region 8
 513 Matheus, Jose R.                                                                              17.41176 2021 Region 4 North
 497 Matheus, Jose R. & Nuckolls, R. Lance                                                         23.21569 2021 Region 4 North
 506 Mathrani, Nirmal                                                                              18.73235 2019 Region 4 North Sports
 409 Matticola, Mark F.                                                                            49.59264 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 491 Matticola, Mark F. & Carpenter, Daniel & Simpson, Mark & Bartschi, Dean                       25.89445 2018 Region 11 FAI Class
 324 Matticola, Mark F. & Muff, Jason & Heiserman, Chris & Moldovanu, Razvan                       66.12352 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 420 Matticola, Mark F. & Whiston, Grace & O'Brien, Thomas & Dowell, Trace                         47.93176 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 377 Mawhinney, R. Steven                                                                          56.65389 2019 Region 4 South
 304 May, Thomas G.                                                                                69.00000 2021 Region 5 North
  64 May, Thomas G. & Murphy, Sean P.                                                              92.00000 2021 Region 5 North
 326 Mayamsin, Valentin                                                                            66.00000 2021 Region 11 Combined FAI
 362 Mayes, Benjamin R.                                                                            59.14371 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
 366 Mayes, Benjamin R. & Alexander, Peter T.                                                      58.74381 2019 Region 5 North
 226 Mayes, Benjamin R. & Linnekin, Dennis                                                         78.85828 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
 287 Mayo, Michael J.                                                                              71.58322 2018 Region 11 FAI Class
 106 McEwen, Garrett                                                                               91.51664 2020 Region 3
 425 McEwen, Garrett & Harrison, Lee                                                               46.89580 2018 Region 3 Sports Class
 464 McGinnis, Richard                                                                             36.46201 2019 Region 2
  64 McGowin, Tim                                                                                  92.00000 2018 Region 5 South
 309 McIntire, Louis                                                                               68.75618 2019 Region 10
 325 McKnight, Thomas N.                                                                           66.01263 2019 Club Class Nationals
 279 McLaughlin, Patrick                                                                           73.70376 2018 Region 9 Sports Class Nephi
 526 McMahon, Harry G., III                                                                         9.66692 2018 Region 9 Sports Class Nephi
 225 McMaster, David                                                                               78.90651 2019 Region 3
 243 McMaster, J.T.                                                                                77.61749 2021 Club Class Nationals
 353 McMaster, J.T. & McMaster, Leonard R.                                                         60.56850 2018 Region 3 Sports Class
 213 McMaster, Leonard R.                                                                          80.17362 2019 Region 3
 353 McMaster, Leonard R. & McMaster, J.T.                                                         60.56850 2018 Region 3 Sports Class
 517 Meacham, Bruce                                                                                15.22167 2018 Region 10 North
 198 Mead, Colin                                                                                   82.10083 2018 Region 5 North
 123 Mecklenburg, Greg                                                                             89.36581 2018 Region 8 Championships
 384 Mellon, David                                                                                 55.35558 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
 185 Mertins, Enrique                                                                              83.69907 2021 Region 5 South
 261 Metkowski, Leonard                                                                            75.50327 2021 Region 4 North
 187 Michalowski, Roman                                                                            83.39900 2019 Region 3
 528 Miller, Robert                                                                                 9.09226 2018 1-26 Championships
 523 Miller, Robert & Statkus, Stephen P. & Dockum, Tyler & Eckels, Richard E. & Hegele, Rolf D.   12.12301 2018 1-26 Championships
 143 Mittell, John E.                                                                              86.97813 2018 Region 5 South
   1 Mockler, Daniel                                                                              100.00000 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
  28 Mockler, David R.                                                                             98.26483 2018 15-Meter and Open Class Nationals
 409 Moldovanu, Razvan                                                                             49.59264 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 324 Moldovanu, Razvan & Muff, Jason & Heiserman, Chris & Matticola, Mark F.                       66.12352 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 407 Monroe, Clay                                                                                  49.68310 2018 Senior Soaring Championship
 520 Moore, Chandler                                                                               12.66006 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 372 Moos, Milton H.                                                                               57.74496 2019 1-26 Championships
 499 Morehardt, Robert, Jr.                                                                        22.58824 2018 Region 1 New England
   1 Morozov, Sergei                                                                              100.00000 2018 18-Meter National Championships
 427 Mozer, Eric H.                                                                                46.66536 2019 Region 5 North
 343 Mozer, Eric H. & Marshall, Michael                                                            62.22048 2019 Region 5 North
 409 Muff, Jason                                                                                   49.59264 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 324 Muff, Jason & Heiserman, Chris & Moldovanu, Razvan & Matticola, Mark F.                       66.12352 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
   1 Murphy, Sean P.                                                                              100.00000 2019 15 Meter National
  64 Murphy, Sean P. & May, Thomas G.                                                              92.00000 2021 Region 5 North
  49 Murray, John McLean                                                                           94.48747 2018 18-Meter National Championships

 111 Nadler, David R.                                                                              90.75994 2018 18-Meter National Championships
 312 Neigher, Alexander S.                                                                         68.40477 2021 Region 11 North
 147 Neitzey, Shane C.                                                                             86.51351 2019 Region 2
  23 Nelson, Erik Nels                                                                             98.72687 2018 18-Meter National Championships
 157 Nelson, Erik Nels & Jaeger, Barry E.                                                          85.98513 2018 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 443 Nesser, Stephen G.                                                                            42.33150 2018 Region 7 Soaring Contest
  64 Newgard, Peter Mike                                                                           92.00000 2019 Region 8
  64 Nezgoda, Daniel                                                                               92.00000 2021 1-26 Championships
 103 Nichols, Steve                                                                                91.64420 2018 15-Meter and Open Class Nationals
   1 Nixon, Henry M., Jr.                                                                         100.00000 2018 Club Class Nationals
 160 Nixon, Henry M., Jr. & Tyler, Allison H., Jr.                                                 85.88639 2021 Region 5 North
 315 Northcraft, Stephen A.                                                                        67.97674 2021 Region 11 North
 513 Nuckolls, R. Lance                                                                            17.41176 2021 Region 4 North
 497 Nuckolls, R. Lance & Matheus, Jose R.                                                         23.21569 2021 Region 4 North

 466 O'Brien, Thomas                                                                               35.94882 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 458 O'Brien, Thomas & Whiston, Grace & Frost, Charles & Dowell, Trace                             37.92406 2019 Region 11
 420 O'Brien, Thomas & Whiston, Grace & Matticola, Mark F. & Dowell, Trace                         47.93176 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 450 Olson, Daniel E.                                                                              39.89482 2019 Region 3
 276 Orsini, Thomas                                                                                73.81149 2021 Region 4 South
  64 Owen, Richard P.                                                                              92.00000 2018 Region 5 North

 381 Palmer, Gregory B.                                                                            55.80134 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 430 Palmquist, Neal D.                                                                            46.06061 2021 1-26 Championships
 132 Pate, E. G.                                                                                   88.00000 2018 Region 5 North
 297 Patterson, Charles R.                                                                         70.40967 2021 Region 5 South
 500 Patton, Bruce                                                                                 22.15271 2019 Region 5 South
 423 Payne, James M.                                                                               47.07321 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
 484 Pendharkar, Akshay                                                                            30.45455 2021 1-26 Championships
 447 Pendharkar, Akshay & Tax, Cal W.                                                              40.60606 2021 1-26 Championships
 436 Perkins, Trever                                                                               45.13121 2019 1-26 Championships
 357 Perkins, Trever & Grace, Lance                                                                60.17495 2019 1-26 Championships
 439 Petersen, Charles                                                                             44.39107 2018 Senior Soaring Championship
 230 Pfiffner, Richard H.                                                                          78.66692 2018 Region 9 Sports Class Nephi
 415 Pierson, Brandon                                                                              48.26658 2018 Region 6 North
  64 Pin, François G.                                                                              92.00000 2018 Region 10 Championship
 383 Price, Michael                                                                                55.43075 2021 Region 5 North
 170 Profota, Don L.                                                                               85.10991 2019 Region 8

 258 Rakusan, Marian                                                                               76.29808 2019 Region 5 North
 342 Rasmussen, David                                                                              62.24086 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 277 Rathbun, Steven                                                                               73.74678 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 487 Ray, Tim                                                                                      26.57180 2019 Region 11
 469 Ray, Tim & Cavanaugh, Cate & Simpson, Mark & Castellanos, Enrique                             35.42906 2019 Region 11
 129 Reagan, Daniel                                                                                88.48054 2019 Standard and Sports Class Nationals
 350 Recchi, Alberto                                                                               60.84462 2018 Region 2 North
 269 Redweik, Eric P.                                                                              74.69554 2019 Club Class Nationals
 508 Reed, Lauren                                                                                  17.91585 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 132 Reeves, Joe                                                                                   88.00000 2021 Region 5 South
 479 Rehmel, Carey                                                                                 32.99877 2019 Region 4 North Sports
 441 Rehmel, Carey & Higgins, Michael                                                              43.99836 2019 Region 4 North Sports
 471 Reinecke, Eugene J.                                                                           34.63080 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
  64 Reinholt, Craig J.                                                                            92.00000 2018 Region 8 Championships
  30 Reitter, Noah                                                                                 98.06691 2018 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 155 Remde, Paul                                                                                   86.17854 2018 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 242 Rettig, Fred                                                                                  77.76557 2019 Region 5 South
  46 Retting, Henry P.                                                                             94.81465 2019 15 Meter National
 453 Rezac, Lauren J.                                                                              39.24242 2021 1-26 Championships
 394 Rezac, Lauren J. & Bird, Brian A.                                                             52.32323 2021 1-26 Championships
 126 Richards, Kerry T.                                                                            88.59930 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 169 Richardson, Bill                                                                              85.17365 2018 Region 11 Air Sailing
  58 Ridenour, Ronald N.                                                                           93.08849 2019 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 316 Rise, James                                                                                   67.93519 2018 Region 8 Championships
 235 Robison, Michael R.                                                                           78.51301 2018 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
  56 Rogers, Walter A.                                                                             93.20376 2018 Standard Class Nationals
 444 Rolley, David C.                                                                              41.50180 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 177 Rose, Ronald                                                                                  84.05097 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 188 Ruegger, Werner                                                                               83.27154 2021 Region 5 North
  64 Ruf, Chris                                                                                    92.00000 2019 Region 5 North
 373 Rusinowski, Steve                                                                             57.41329 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
  64 Rutledge, Todd K.                                                                             92.00000 2018 Region 6 North
 317 Ryan, Charles                                                                                 67.53007 2018 Region 9 Sports Class Nephi

 348 Salvo, Robert A.                                                                              61.12010 2018 Senior Soaring Championship
   1 Sazhin, Daniel                                                                               100.00000 2018 Sports Class Nationals
  24 Scarpelli, Peter                                                                              98.70290 2019 Standard and Sports Class Nationals
 190 Schaefer, Peter                                                                               83.09830 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 359 Schneider, Paul                                                                               59.70767 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 184 Schwartz, Ronald Roy                                                                          83.71713 2019 1-26 Championships
 295 Schwartz, Ronald Roy & Angelou, James R.                                                      70.60204 2018 1-26 Championships
 212 Schwartz, Ronald Roy & Hurni, Robert L.                                                       80.24242 2021 1-26 Championships
 265 Schwarzenbach, Pieter                                                                         75.00000 2018 Region 1 New England
   1 Seaborn, Walter John, III                                                                    100.00000 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
 401 Seifried, Paul                                                                                51.24952 2021 Region 2 North
  64 Seymour, John C.                                                                              92.00000 2019 Region 2
  64 Seymour, John C. & Leslie, Gregg T.                                                           92.00000 2019 Region 4 North 18 Meter
 119 Shakman, Michael L.                                                                           89.77506 2018 Region 6 North
 408 Shea, Collin                                                                                  49.59454 2018 Standard Class Nationals
 318 Sheppe, Rick                                                                                  67.11479 2021 Club Class Nationals
 474 Sherrill, David                                                                               33.52941 2018 Region 1 New England
 240 Shore, James D.                                                                               77.81929 2019 Region 4 South
 206 Shugg, Greg                                                                                   81.04398 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 360 Shugg, Mark D.                                                                                59.56410 2019 Region 5 North
  47 Silva, Fernando B.                                                                            94.63813 2019 15 Meter National
 413 Silvasi, Joseph A., Jr.                                                                       48.98225 2021 Region 8 Championships
 122 Simmons, Al                                                                                   89.49956 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
  43 Simmons, Al & Krolikowski, Ryszard                                                            95.11278 2019 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 105 Simmons, Al & Simmons, Susan                                                                  91.56100 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 310 Simmons, Susan                                                                                68.67075 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 105 Simmons, Susan & Simmons, Al                                                                  91.56100 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 487 Simpson, Mark                                                                                 26.57180 2019 Region 11
 495 Simpson, Mark & Blankley, Raily & Chanthavane, Spence & Tarnanen, Erik                        24.40054 2018 Region 11 FAI Class
 491 Simpson, Mark & Carpenter, Daniel & Bartschi, Dean & Matticola, Mark F.                       25.89445 2018 Region 11 FAI Class
 469 Simpson, Mark & Cavanaugh, Cate & Castellanos, Enrique & Ray, Tim                             35.42906 2019 Region 11
 519 Simpson, Mark & Kaiser, Charles & Blankley, Raily & Chanthavane, Spence                       13.99023 2018 Region 9 Sports Class Nephi
 174 Sinclair, John S.                                                                             84.45407 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
  64 Skrabal, Pavel                                                                                92.00000 2018 Region 7 Soaring Contest
  64 Slocum, James E.                                                                              92.00000 2018 1-26 Championships
 392 Smith, Alan                                                                                   52.79621 2019 Region 5 South
 416 Smith, James W.                                                                               48.07328 2021 Region 11 North
 378 Smith, Leigh                                                                                  56.54243 2020 Region 3
 262 Smith, Leigh & Acee, Moses J.                                                                 75.38991 2020 Region 3
   1 Smith, Michael F.                                                                            100.00000 2019 Standard and Sports Class Nationals
 390 Smith, Michael S.                                                                             53.35135 2019 Region 2
 492 Smith, Richard                                                                                25.84149 2018 Region 6 North
 257 Smith, Stephen C.                                                                             76.31138 2018 Region 11 Air Sailing
 493 Smithson, William                                                                             25.46465 2018 Region 10 Championship
  62 Smolder, Clement A., II                                                                       92.35423 2018 Standard Class Nationals
 163 Snead, William B.                                                                             85.85927 2019 Club Class Nationals
 371 Soll, Wyll                                                                                    57.81190 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 127 Solley, Michael                                                                               88.54729 2018 Region 5 South
  52 Sorenson, Danny Kenneth                                                                       93.91069 2019 Club Class Nationals
  31 Sorenson, Kenneth G.                                                                          97.44061 2018 18-Meter National Championships
  64 Sorenson, Matthew                                                                             92.00000 2019 Region 10
  64 Sorenson, Michael                                                                             92.00000 2019 Region 10
 376 Spitz, Robert W.                                                                              57.07138 2018 Region 6 North
   1 Springford, David                                                                            100.00000 2019 15 Meter National
 268 Stanfield, Mark                                                                               74.92285 2021 Region 8 Championships
 528 Statkus, Stephen P.                                                                            9.09226 2018 1-26 Championships
 523 Statkus, Stephen P. & Miller, Robert & Dockum, Tyler & Eckels, Richard E. & Hegele, Rolf D.   12.12301 2018 1-26 Championships
 531 Statkus, Steve & Lohre, Charles R.                                                             8.51803 2019 1-26 Championships
 286 Stewart, James P.                                                                             71.65427 2018 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
  39 Stewart, James P. & Barber, Piet E.                                                           95.53903 2018 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 153 Stieber, Joerg                                                                                86.32762 2020 Senior Soaring Championship
 336 Stimac, Mike                                                                                  65.06548 2020 Senior Soaring Championship
  64 Stojkovic, Branko                                                                             92.00000 2019 Region 8
 503 Stoyanov, Nikolay S.                                                                          19.38964 2018 Region 2 North
  64 Striedieck, Karl H.                                                                           92.00000 2019 Region 4 North Sports
   1 Striedieck, Karl H. & Arnold, Sarah Kelly                                                    100.00000 2018 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 280 Stroud, Terry                                                                                 73.61135 2018 15-Meter and Open Class Nationals
 431 Sumner, John                                                                                  46.00000 2019 Region 5 South
 449 Suvak, Robert                                                                                 40.05764 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 445 Swanson, John                                                                                 41.17297 2018 Region 10 Championship
 145 Szczepaniak, Luke                                                                             86.70157 2019 Region 5 North
   1 Szemplinski, Jerzy                                                                           100.00000 2018 18-Meter National Championships
 369 Szymak, Marek W                                                                               58.22222 2021 1-26 Championships

  40 Tabery, Ronald S.                                                                             95.35686 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
 202 Takallu, M.A                                                                                  81.48800 2019 Region 5 South
 498 Tarnanen, Erik                                                                                22.87927 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 495 Tarnanen, Erik & Simpson, Mark & Blankley, Raily & Chanthavane, Spence                        24.40054 2018 Region 11 FAI Class
 329 Tarnoczy, Robert                                                                              65.98550 2018 Club Class Nationals
 478 Tax, Cal W.                                                                                   33.05255 2018 1-26 Championships
 447 Tax, Cal W. & Pendharkar, Akshay                                                              40.60606 2021 1-26 Championships
 473 Tax, Cal W. & Wilkinson, Ephriam B.                                                           33.68020 2019 1-26 Championships
 271 Taylor, Clyde E.                                                                              74.51730 2021 Region 5 South
 284 Taylor, Stephen                                                                               72.47956 2018 Senior Soaring Championship
  57 Taylor, Timothy A.                                                                            93.11562 2019 15 Meter National
 239 Thiemann, Roger                                                                               77.87895 2021 Region 5 North
 322 Thirkill, Dan                                                                                 66.62069 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 387 Thomas, Clayton J.                                                                            54.41985 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
  64 Thompson, Mike                                                                                92.00000 2019 Region 8
 382 Trojanowski, Jan                                                                              55.49509 2021 Region 5 South
 182 Turiano, Anthony                                                                              83.80952 2021 Region 2 North
 115 Tyler, Allison H., Jr.                                                                        90.37972 2018 Region 10 Championship
 160 Tyler, Allison H., Jr. & Nixon, Henry M., Jr.                                                 85.88639 2021 Region 5 North

 156 Udd, Thomas E.                                                                                86.13152 2018 Region 8 Championships
 323 Urbanczyk, Kirk                                                                               66.48469 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class

 397 Vakkur, George J.                                                                             52.06743 2018 Senior Soaring Championship
 417 Vallejos, Jeremy                                                                              47.94133 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 339 Vallejos, Jeremy & Waite, Andrew & Jacks, William                                             63.92177 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 151 Van Der Linden, David                                                                         86.38948 2021 Sports Class Nationals
 142 Van Grunsven, Richard                                                                         86.98275 2019 Region 8
  64 Van Grunsven, Richard & Bamberg, Michael                                                      92.00000 2018 Region 8 Championships
  42 Vassel, Bruno, IV                                                                             95.15851 2018 Sports Class Nationals
 331 Vaughn, Michael E.                                                                            65.69200 2019 Region 5 South
 302 Venters, Stuart                                                                               69.89399 2019 Region 10
 358 Vickland, Clayton W.                                                                          60.01548 2018 1-26 Championships
 178 Vihlen, Steven C.                                                                             84.03202 2019 Region 5 South
 400 Vredenburg, Peter                                                                             51.60466 2019 1-26 Championships
 210 Vreeken, Dennis                                                                               80.72306 2019 Region 8

  64 Wade, Noel                                                                                    92.00000 2021 Region 8 Championships
 417 Waite, Andrew                                                                                 47.94133 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 339 Waite, Andrew & Jacks, William & Vallejos, Jeremy                                             63.92177 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 259 Waitekaitis, Steven                                                                           75.76471 2018 Region 1 New England
 538 Waldorff, Michael M.                                                                           2.51579 2018 Region 10 Championship
  36 Walker, Jack A., Jr.                                                                          96.09444 2019 15 Meter National
 223 Walker, Neiman                                                                                79.53092 2021 Sports Class Nationals
 504 Ward, Thomas B.                                                                               19.33333 2021 Region 2
 209 Ware, Rob                                                                                     80.72880 2019 Region 5 North
 289 Wasness, Donald S.                                                                            71.48027 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
 204 Weaver, David                                                                                 81.29730 2019 Region 2
 508 Webb, Nikita                                                                                  17.91585 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 374 Weck, Geoffrey Ebel                                                                           57.22182 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
  53 Weissenbuehler, Heinz, Jr.                                                                    93.34573 2018 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
  60 Welles, Gillette 'Tim'                                                                        92.92210 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
 405 Werninger, Charles F. Jr.                                                                     50.00889 2018 Region 10 Championship
   1 Westbrook, Michael S.                                                                        100.00000 2019 Club Class Nationals
  27 Westbrook, Michael S. & Fairbain, Jacob                                                       98.29074 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
 466 Whiston, Grace                                                                                35.94882 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 458 Whiston, Grace & O'Brien, Thomas & Frost, Charles & Dowell, Trace                             37.92406 2019 Region 11
 420 Whiston, Grace & O'Brien, Thomas & Matticola, Mark F. & Dowell, Trace                         47.93176 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 494 Wilkinson, Ephriam B.                                                                         25.26015 2019 1-26 Championships
 473 Wilkinson, Ephriam B. & Tax, Cal W.                                                           33.68020 2019 1-26 Championships
 162 Williams, Catherine A.                                                                        85.85970 2019 1-26 Championships
  64 Williams, Deane G.                                                                            92.00000 2018 Region 2 North
 527 Williams, Lawrence                                                                             9.51853 2018 1-26 Championships
 109 Woodruff, Hal                                                                                 91.05982 2018 Sports Class Nationals
 176 Wrobel, Dan                                                                                   84.10930 2018 Sports Class Nationals
 385 Wuerth, Sebastian                                                                             55.12591 2018 Region 2 North

  64 Yamauchi, Zachary                                                                             92.00000 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 505 Yeldezian, Glenn                                                                              18.81449 2019 Region 10
 347 Yokoyama, Caz                                                                                 61.33988 2018 Region 8 Championships
 375 Yorston, John B.                                                                              57.17262 2019 Region 2 North
 335 Young, George                                                                                 65.08823 2018 Region 1 New England

 421 Zaboji, Christopher                                                                           47.40876 2019 Region 4 South
 104 Zelek, Daniel                                                                                 91.58987 2020 Region 3
 332 Zentner, York                                                                                 65.20021 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 236 Zeug, Leon                                                                                    78.26502 2019 Region 10
 152 Zieba, Jerry                                                                                  86.35021 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 364 Zimmerman, Daniel                                                                             59.04261 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
 124 Zimmerman, Sam R., III                                                                        89.21436 2021 Region 5 North
 461 Zombakis, James                                                                               36.91092 2019 Region 5 South
 136 Zubovic, Dragan                                                                               87.87893 2019 Region 8
A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y, Z

Please contact John Leibacher with any suggestions concerning this material.

? Return to the Pilot Ranking List Home Page.

Page last updated on

Hosted by Dr. Günther Eichhorn