US Pilot Ranking List for 2002: Alphabetical


These are based upon the contest results posted on the SSA server
.

The Pilot Ranking list shows each pilot's ranking score and the year and contest in which it was achieved, as well as a link to the score sheet. For each SSA sanctioned contest, a pilot whose final score is greater than zero receives a Pilot Ranking score which is:
The Contest Weighting Factor depends on the competition type and class:

Type/ClassWeight
Full Contest Two-Day Contest
FAI-class and Sport-class National competitions100  
Regional FAI-class and Senior competitions92  80 
Regional Sport-class competitions86  75 
1-26 Championships92   
Auxilliary Power Nationals92   

A pilot's score on this list is the best Pilot Ranking score achieved in any sanctioned contest within the previous three years. The ranking is used for determining contest entry qualification and preferential entry into contests that may be oversubscribed.

A numerical listing is also available.

The score sheets frequently just say "Smith", or "Leonard", and there may well be errors of attribution to the correct member of the clan.   The McX and MacX names may be mutilated as well.   Also, for team entries, the partnerships are sometimes listed one way and sometimes the other.

Please help straighten things out, and send along any corrections.


Last updated Wednesday, 21 May 2003 at 04:49 GMT

Place                             Score
 431 Aarnaes, Peter              45.81615 1999 Region 9 Sports Class
 373 Acee, Moses J.              62.38406 2000 Region 3 Sports Class
 138 Adams, Aland B.             87.52772 1999 Standard Class Nationals
 453 Adams, Catherine            38.17672 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 329 Adams, Michael J.           68.98559 1999 Standard Class Nationals
 287 Ainslie, Andrew             76.07125 2001 Region 12 North Standard Class
 475 Akerley, Mark               30.09302 1999 Region 7 Sports Class
 273 Alexander, Ken. C.          78.00951 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
  53 Alexander, Peter T.         92.00000 2000 Region 11 North Standard Class
 485 Allan, William              23.70229 2001 Region 8 Open Class
  90 Allemann, Rudolph T.        91.59605 2001 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 437 Allen, Frank P.             43.04536 1999 Region 10 South Sports Class
 280 Anderson, Kevin R.          77.67689 2001 1-26 Championships
 405 Anderson, Mike              54.55834 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 492 Andrews, Richard J.         13.75496 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 319 Ashburn, Christopher        70.77302 2001 Region 12 North 15 Meter Class
  84 Athuil, Philippe            91.79792 2001 15 Meter Nationals
 457 Bahrenburg, Rolf            37.34756 1999 Senior Nationals
 144 Baldwin, J. Rand            87.36028 1999 Region 5 South Standard Class
 412 Ball, Robert H.             52.04777 1999 Region 4 North Sports Class
 447 Banks, Howard A.            39.70618 2000 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
  52 Barber, Robert E.           92.15320 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 340 Barkow, Thomas              67.38290 2000 1-26 Championships
 313 Barry, Colin J.             72.03638 2000 Region 10 Standard Class
  14 Bartell, William            99.94689 2000 18 Meter Nationals
 302 Bassett, Govert L.          74.59131 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 293 Bauder, Frederick S.        75.49256 2000 Region 3 Sports Class
 237 Bearden, Chip               81.12938 2000 Region 3 Standard Class
 289 Beavers, John Bruce         75.80058 1999 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 364 Bell, Douglas A.            64.44669 2001 Region 9 Sports Class
 100 Bell, Gerry                 90.61384 2001 Region 1 Standard Class
 464 Bell/Gager                  35.02259 1999 Sports Class Nationals
   1 Beltz, Thomas G.           100.00000 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 332 Benson, Oliver A.           68.72554 1999 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 413 Bentley, John R.            51.90682 1999 Region 8 Open Class
 497 Bentley, William H.         11.90259 2001 1-26 Championships
 145 Bergh, Ralph                87.33118 2001 Region 9 Standard Class
 357 Berry, Wallace D.           65.04634 2001 Region 5 South Sports Class
 429 Blomquist, Delbert N.       47.33029 2001 1-26 Championships
 133 Boggs, Gary                 88.21618 2000 Region 8 Open Class
 185 Bojack, John G.             85.37600 1999 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 125 Bourland, John B., Jr.      88.89365 2001 Region 9 Standard Class
 121 Bowman, Clarendon           89.04456 1999 Region 5 South Standard Class
 154 Boyce, John                 86.00000 2001 Region 1 Sports Class
 257 Boyce/Ludeman               79.56937 1999 Region 1 Sports Class
 400 Brain, John Valentin        55.69052 2001 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 130 Brine, William H., III      88.50893 2001 Region 1 Standard Class
 206 Brown, Dennis H.            84.13430 2001 Region 9 Sports Class
  16 Bush, Dale L.               99.86216 2001 Sports Class Nationals
  20 Butler, Richard W.          99.31163 2001 15 Meter Nationals
 112 Byars, Edward F.            89.77547 1999 Region 5 South Standard Class
  53 Byrd, John M.               92.00000 2000 Region 5 South Standard Class
 382 Cahoon, David               60.56156 2001 Region 10 15 Meter Class
  94 Calhoun, Garrett            91.21427 2001 Open Class Nationals
 246 Cannon, Walter B.           80.58481 1999 Standard Class Nationals
 251 Carapetyan, Eugene          79.96645 2001 Region 12 North 15 Meter Class
 424 Carlson, Rich               48.45187 1999 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 322 Carter, Gary E.             70.56292 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 299 Case, Brian F.              75.05838 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 481 Cavanagh, Michael B.        28.05964 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
  92 Cawby, Walter N.            91.45010 2000 Region 10 Standard Class
   1 Chaffee, Gregory           100.00000 2000 18 Meter Nationals
 134 Charchian, Loris J.         88.20543 1999 Region 6 15 Meter Class
 282 Chesser, Richard S.         77.35268 2001 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 228 Clark, Harold               82.12533 1999 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 367 Clark, Roy                  63.69583 2001 Region 8 Sports Class
 139 Clarke, Ronald W.           87.47931 2001 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 379 Clarke, William P.          61.13816 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 210 Clausing, Theodore          83.97647 1999 Region 6 Sports Class
 272 Clerx, Ben                  78.03776 2001 Region 12 North Standard Class
 281 Clifford, Ronald B.         77.47432 2000 Region 3 Sports Class
 290 Cline, Douglas              75.67835 2000 Region 3 Sports Class
 154 Cluxton, Robert, III        86.00000 2001 Region 6 South Sports Class
  48 Cochrane, John H.           92.90082 2000 Standard Class Nationals
 208 Coggins, David L.           84.06879 2000 Open Class Nationals
 150 Colacevich, Sergio          86.42615 2001 Region 11 15 Meter Class
 102 Cole, Daniel G.             90.29802 2001 Standard Class Nationals
  98 Cole, David M.              90.77659 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 474 Colling, James David        30.88924 1999 Region 10 South Sports Class
 285 Conrad, Bruce A.            76.65447 1999 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 333 Cook, Edward J.             68.42201 2001 Region 10 Standard Class
 189 Crawley, Edward             85.04000 2000 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 177 Cripps, Nigel A.            85.85274 2000 Region 9 West Sports Class
  84 Crook, Gregory M.           91.79792 2001 15 Meter Nationals
 214 Crosina, Mario              83.62741 2001 Region 12 North 15 Meter Class
 288 Cserfoi, Gyula              76.06823 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 346 Cullis, Kevin J.            66.50623 1999 1-26 Championships
 262 Cumiford, James H.          79.15971 2001 Region 9 15 Meter Class
  30 Cundiff, Roy S.             97.25490 2001 18 Meter Nationals
 131 Dabolt, Christopher         88.50304 2000 Region 8 Open Class
 303 Davis, Sumner               74.56016 2001 Air Sailing Sports Class
  53 Deane, Peter                92.00000 2001 Region 12 North Standard Class
 466 DeMeester, Paul F.          34.83109 2000 Region 11 North Sports Class
 154 Deutsch, Mitchell           86.00000 1999 Region 5 South Sports Class
 349 Dezzutti, John P.           65.84066 1999 Region 4 North Standard Class
 154 Dismukes, Robert            86.00000 2000 Air Sailing Sports Class
 316 Dixon, Thomas F.            71.70737 1999 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 416 Domeier, Joachim            50.98228 2001 Region 6 North Standard Class
 291 Donohue, Doug               75.56894 1999 Region 11 North Sports Class
 462 Donovan, Timothy M.         35.43373 2001 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 335 Dounoucos, Angelo           68.16399 2001 Region 1 Sports Class
 265 Drew, Errol                 78.88000 2000 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 306 Drury, William              74.08319 2001 Region 5 North Standard Class
 355 Duncan, Bob                 65.18454 2001 Region 8 Sports Class
 370 Dunigan, Thomas J.          63.43733 2001 Region 6 South Standard Class
 358 Duprey, John                65.00206 2000 World Class Nationals
 186 Durbin, Andrew              85.29314 2000 Region 9 West Standard Class
 444 Easton, Douglas             41.14595 1999 Region 12 Open Class
 380 Ebner, Fred                 61.12344 1999 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 154 Echeverry, Gonzalo          86.00000 2000 Region 9 Sports Class
  53 Ecklund, Philip C.          92.00000 2000 Region 10 Standard Class
 433 Eiler, Martin J.            45.03880 1999 Standard Class Nationals
 179 Eisenbeiss, Duane           85.67885 1999 Region 6 Standard Class
  83 Ekdahl, Carl A.             91.99627 2001 15 Meter Nationals
 421 Elber, Dirk                 49.84634 2001 Region 5 North Sports Class
 396 Elber, Wolf                 57.50967 2000 Senior Championships
 193 Eli, Robert W.              84.68204 2001 Region 10 Standard Class
 455 Elliott, William P.         37.77665 2001 Region 5 South Standard Class
 427 Ellis, David                47.85527 2000 Region 1 Sports Class
 106 Ennulat, Harold W.          90.12399 2001 Standard Class Nationals
  44 Epp, Robert William         94.17011 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 187 Estrada, Ernesto            85.28467 1999 Senior Nationals
 486 Evans, Gary                 23.34248 2000 Western Senior Championships
 199 Evans, Mark Page            84.31004 2000 Region 1 Sports Class
 490 Ewart, Gordon               16.99014 1999 1-26 Championships
 420 Falbaum, Hartley L.         50.01355 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 192 Falk, Theodore J.           84.70732 2000 Senior Championships
 418 Fanning, David J.           50.69722 1999 Region 9 15 Meter Class
  53 Feager, Timothy             92.00000 1999 Region 10 South Standard Class
 434 Fessenden, John F.          44.59146 2001 Region 3 Sports Class
 499 Fidler, Robert               6.83272 1999 Motor Glider Nationals
 107 Findley, Joseph C.          90.09050 2001 18 Meter Nationals
 372 Fineman, Darrell            63.01079 2000 Region 4 North Sports Class
 425 Fish, David                 48.18489 2001 Region 1 Sports Class
 408 Fitzpatrick, Louis          52.67117 2001 Region 3 Sports Class
  46 Fletcher, Robert W.         93.69848 2000 Standard Class Nationals
 409 Flores, Joe David           52.60912 2001 Region 5 South Sports Class
 132 Fly, Samuel E.              88.42879 2000 Region 10 15 Meter Class
 154 Forrester, Charles C.       86.00000 1999 Region 4 North Sports Class
 401 Fowler, John D.             55.21746 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
  53 Franke, Manfred             92.00000 2001 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
  17 Franke, Sean R.             99.82771 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 318 Frantz, Cole                70.89022 2001 Region 5 North Sports Class
 233 Frantz, James S.            81.35042 2001 Region 5 North Standard Class
 479 Frick, Joseph F.            28.14581 1999 1-26 Championships
  50 Funston, Nelson E.          92.38442 2001 Open Class Nationals
 296 Fuss, Peter S.              75.21168 1999 Senior Nationals
 317 Gager, James Wesley         71.61648 2001 Region 5 North Sports Class
  53 Gaisford, Phillip A.        92.00000 2001 Region 3 Standard Class
  53 Galloway, Ray M.            92.00000 1999 Region 4 North Standard Class
 312 Garner, J. Tutton           72.52635 1999 Region 5 South Sports Class
   1 Garner, James Kirkland     100.00000 1999 Standard Class Nationals
  53 Gaynier, Ronald J.          92.00000 2000 Region 4 North Standard Class
 154 George, Richard             86.00000 2000 Region 11 North Sports Class
  53 Gere, Jonathan              92.00000 2001 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 153 Gertsen, Kai                86.07804 2000 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 269 Gill, Corky John            78.16706 1999 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
   1 Giltner, Samuel C.         100.00000 2000 Standard Class Nationals
  22 Gimmey, Ray H.              99.25269 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 275 Goddard, Larry D.           77.92897 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 127 Good, John F.               88.73178 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 236 Gossfeld, Timothy F.        81.25279 1999 Region 6 15 Meter Class
  40 Gradwell, Scott             95.08959 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 261 Gray, Douglas G.            79.24555 2000 Region 11 North Standard Class
 151 Green, Bob                  86.18378 1999 Region 12 Open Class
 402 Green, George D.A.          54.91742 2001 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 298 Green, Michael I.           75.09771 2000 Region 11 North Sports Class
 188 Greenblatt, Robert          85.04945 1999 Region 4 North Standard Class
 202 Greenwald, Michael          84.23629 1999 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 136 Greenwell, Eric             88.10814 2001 Region 8 Open Class
  39 Gregg, Jason                95.12495 1999 Open Class Nationals
 460 Griffin, Charles            36.71212 2001 Region 11 Sports Class
 200 Griffin, Todd Randall       84.24052 2000 Region 5 South Standard Class
   1 Griffith, M. Sherman, III  100.00000 2000 Open Class Nationals
 397 Grisemer, Alan N.           56.93093 2001 Air Sailing Sports Class
 463 Griswold, Charles           35.27539 2000 Region 12 15 Meter Class
   1 Hall, Richard L.           100.00000 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 154 Haller, Theodore R.         86.00000 2000 Region 3 Sports Class
 375 Hallerberg, Lee R.          62.07558 2001 Open Class Nationals
 182 Hamilton, James L., III     85.50999 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 109 Hammond, Eldon Gene         89.87014 1999 Region 6 15 Meter Class
 196 Hanke, George               84.49197 2000 Region 3 Standard Class
 323 Hanke, Tim                  70.40108 2000 Region 3 Standard Class
 227 Hansman, Robert John, Jr.   82.14373 1999 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 154 Hearn, John Berkeley        86.00000 2000 Region 4 North Sports Class
 253 Heath, Albert C.            79.96067 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 452 Heinz, Jack                 38.23256 1999 Region 7 Sports Class
 374 Herold, Mitchell J.         62.37945 2000 Region 9 West Sports Class
 435 Herzog, Todd S.             44.13621 2001 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 110 Heydrich, Hans              89.83415 2000 Region 9 West 15 Meter Class
 351 Higgins, Michael H.         65.57500 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 337 Higginson, Robert W.        68.00000 1999 Region 7 Sports Class
 384 Hilferty, Anthony F.        60.15385 1999 Region 4 North Standard Class
 147 Hill, William G., III       87.02882 1999 Standard Class Nationals
 428 Hills, Robert               47.46783 1999 Region 6 Standard Class
 205 Hilty, Grant C.             84.14476 2000 Region 9 West 15 Meter Class
 385 Hines, Karol A.             60.08191 2001 Region 11 Sports Class
  53 Hollenberg, Randall W.      92.00000 2000 Region 9 Standard Class
 390 Hollenburg, Richard A.      59.01385 1999 15 Meter Nationals
 274 Holliday, Robert            77.99092 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 442 Holloran, Thomas P.         41.98535 2001 Region 6 South Sports Class
 456 Holtz, Russell              37.47179 1999 Region 11 North Sports Class
 448 Holzwarth, Richard C.       39.57120 2001 Region 6 South Sports Class
 154 Horigan, Richard D.         86.00000 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 260 Howard, Guerry              79.27670 1999 Sports Class Nationals
  99 Howard, Jason               90.63994 2000 18 Meter Nationals
  53 Howell, Harvey L.           92.00000 2001 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 361 Hubbard, Thomas             64.85651 1999 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 198 Huenl, Fred                 84.35447 2001 Region 6 North Standard Class
  32 Huffstutler, Mark           96.89375 2000 Open Class Nationals
 445 Hurni, Robert L.            40.36228 1999 1-26 Championships
 325 Huss, Marvin Bif            69.43335 2001 Region 3 Standard Class
 314 Hutchens, Robert L.         71.96365 1999 Region 5 South Sports Class
 393 Hutchinson, Vernon          58.54416 2000 1-26 Championships
 347 Iacobucci, John             66.50172 2001 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 419 Iglesias, Hector Eduardo    50.56309 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
  53 Indrebo, Rick               92.00000 2001 Region 11 15 Meter Class
   1 Ittner, Gary               100.00000 2001 18 Meter Nationals
 480 Izuno, Kempton              28.12113 2001 Region 12 North Standard Class
 129 Jackson, Joe M.             88.54276 2001 15 Meter Nationals
 195 Jackson, Robert D.          84.58222 1999 Region 6 15 Meter Class
  19 Jacobs, Douglas L.          99.37606 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 403 Jacobs, Guenther            54.68784 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 320 Johnson, Gale D., Jr.       70.65073 1999 18 Meter Class Nationals
 154 Johnson, Richard H.         86.00000 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 191 Jousma, Irwin J.            84.79843 2001 1-26 Championships
  34 Jurado, Alfonso             96.31014 2000 Sports Class Nationals
  33 Keene, Mark                 96.80226 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 146 Kellerman, Richard          87.29438 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 154 Kelly, Peter J.             86.00000 2001 Region 11 Sports Class
  89 Kemp, Gary F.               91.64995 2000 Region 11 North Open Class
 305 Kerns, William G.           74.10492 2000 Region 5 South Standard Class
 218 Kibby, Bobby G.             83.22810 2001 Region 9 Sports Class
 440 Kilbourne, Kenneth          42.43559 1999 Region 12 15 Meter Class
  53 Kilian, Herbert             92.00000 1999 Region 4 South Standard Class
 225 Klix, Christian H.          82.40597 1999 Region 8 Sports Class
  26 Knauff, Thomas L.           98.15097 2001 Standard Class Nationals
  95 Kochanski, Kenneth          91.14667 2000 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 181 Koerner, Michael S.         85.59081 1999 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 250 Koerner, Steve              80.05823 2001 Region 9 Standard Class
 283 Konrath, Ray                77.06977 1999 Region 7 Sports Class
 242 Kozlik, Wiktor              80.85708 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 204 Krasnoff, Peter L.          84.15103 1999 Sports Class Nationals
  93 Kreyche, Thomas             91.34290 2001 15 Meter Nationals
 422 Krider, Paul Jeff           49.61538 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 300 Kroesch, Donald Fred        75.04194 2000 Region 9 Standard Class
 101 Kuhlke, K. Lee              90.49376 2000 Region 10 Standard Class
 336 Kuykendall, Robert F.       68.12166 2001 Air Sailing Sports Class
  86 Ladd, Daniel M.             91.75375 2001 Region 12 North 15 Meter Class
 458 Larsen, Catherine A.        36.81567 2000 Region 4 North Standard Class
  53 Lauck, Anthony G.           92.00000 1999 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 476 Laxalt, Bruce               29.22672 1999 Standard Class Nationals
  53 Leffler, Allen L.           92.00000 2000 Region 12 Open Class
 411 Leibacher, John             52.32877 1999 Region 10 South 15 Meter Class
 115 Lenox, Casey                89.44114 2001 15 Meter Nationals
  53 Leonard, David              92.00000 2000 Region 10 15 Meter Class
 223 Leonard, Robert D.          82.72905 2000 Region 10 15 Meter Class
 307 Leonard, Ronald A.          73.87354 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 215 Leonard, Steven             83.47133 2001 Region 9 15 Meter Class
  53 Leslie, Gregg T.            92.00000 2000 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 243 Leu, Charles                80.73039 2001 Air Sailing Sports Class
 279 Leve, Robert                77.68448 2001 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 154 Lewis, Curtis L.            86.00000 1999 Region 7 Sports Class
 264 Lineberry, Wesley           78.91728 2001 15 Meter Nationals
 391 Litt, Baudouin              58.91806 1999 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 491 Lohre, Charles              14.75345 1999 Region 6 South Sports Class
 430 Lopez, Edward F.            45.81724 1999 Region 6 South Sports Class
  53 Lubon, John E.              92.00000 2001 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 184 Lynch, Mallory              85.40662 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 334 Lyon, Matthew               68.19493 2000 Region 3 Standard Class
 310 MacKenzie, David A.         73.21345 2001 Region 5 North Standard Class
 241 MacLean, Barbara            80.90479 2000 Region 9 West Sports Class
 270 Maclean, Russell            78.13860 1999 Motor Glider Nationals
 126 Macys, Robert               88.77611 2001 15 Meter Nationals
 449 Mainelli, Sage              39.54702 2000 Western Senior Championships
 395 Maleady, Richard M.         57.92379 2001 Region 5 North Sports Class
 294 Malin, Donald               75.41741 2001 Region 1 Standard Class
 359 Mampe, Charles D., III      64.89576 1999 Sports Class Nationals
 207 Mandelbaum, Juan            84.08243 1999 Region 1 Sports Class
  53 Mann, Erik H.               92.00000 2001 Region 4 North Standard Class
 239 Marlowe, Hank               81.02595 1999 Region 12 Sport Class
 468 Marotta, Dan                34.13394 1999 Region 9 15 Meter Class
  47 Martin, David V.            92.95298 2001 15 Meter Nationals
 386 Martin, James D.            59.78817 2000 Region 10 15 Meter Class
  41 Masak, Peter C.             94.42305 2001 15 Meter Nationals
 399 Matticola, Mark F.          56.24127 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 494 Maxwell, William O.         12.94548 2001 Region 6 South Sports Class
 123 Mayes, Brett Rexford        89.04047 2000 Region 11 North Open Class
 229 McAllister, Timothy S.      81.91578 2000 Motor Glider Nationals
 446 McAnerny, Russell           40.15608 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
  53 McCarron, Michael E.        92.00000 2000 Region 1 Standard Class
 216 McDonald, Louis             83.39927 1999 15 Meter Nationals
 483 McDonald, Paul              27.77316 1999 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 467 McFall, Andrew              34.31264 1999 Standard Class Nationals
 154 McGowin, Timothy P.         86.00000 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 230 McKay, Robert M.            81.53520 2001 Air Sailing Sports Class
 471 McKinley, Colin A.          32.79182 1999 Motor Glider Nationals
 297 McLaughlin, Steve           75.16584 2001 Region 3 Sports Class
 404 McMaster, Justin            54.63099 2001 Region 3 15 Meter Class
  51 McMaster, Roy R.            92.28588 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 103 McNamara, Timothy           90.27213 2001 Region 6 South Standard Class
 118 McQuigg, Andrew R.          89.22357 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 443 McWhorter, Purnal Ly        41.56035 2000 Motor Glider Nationals
 410 Mears, Carleton M., Jr.     52.48060 1999 Standard Class Nationals
 248 Mecklenburg, Greg           80.48463 2000 Region 8 Open Class
 478 Meiklejohn, James           28.45816 2001 Region 11 15 Meter Class
 344 Mertins, Enrique            66.84604 2001 Region 5 South Sports Class
 154 Miralles, Carlos            86.00000 2000 Region 12 Sports Class
 135 Mirza, Adnan H.             88.14607 2001 15 Meter Nationals
  97 Mockler, Daniel J.          90.92288 2001 15 Meter Nationals
  28 Mockler, David              97.52654 2001 15 Meter Nationals
  38 Mockler, Richard T.         95.89938 2001 Sports Class Nationals
  96 Moffat, George B., Jr.      91.09472 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 473 Monette, Roland             31.59175 2000 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 122 Moore, Chad A.              89.04204 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 128 Moran, Wallace              88.57842 1999 Region 1 Standard Class
 383 Morrison, Malcolm           60.48667 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 231 Morton, Mark                81.52963 1999 Region 5 South Sports Class
  21 Mozer, Eric H.              99.30356 1999 Open Class Nationals
 142 Mozer, Norman               87.40000 2001 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 178 Mozer, Rudolf W.            85.73139 2001 Region 6 North Standard Class
 376 Mueller, Frederick K.       61.70500 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 461 Mullarney, Alasdar          35.53165 1999 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 111 Murray, John McLean         89.81849 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 277 Nadas, Ian                  77.83284 2000 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 141 Nadler, David R.            87.43437 2001 15 Meter Nationals
 441 Nagley, David               42.16550 2000 Region 1 Standard Class
 209 Navarre, Mark               84.01058 2000 Region 12 Sports Class
 378 Neal, Larry                 61.27060 1999 1-26 Championships
 240 Negro, Alberto              80.98350 1999 Region 6 15 Meter Class
 353 Nelson, Erik Nels           65.43993 1999 Motor Glider Nationals
  88 Nelson, Stan                91.65445 2000 Open Class Nationals
 451 Neumann, Peter C.           38.49688 2001 Air Sailing Sports Class
  53 Newgard, Peter Michael      92.00000 2001 Region 8 15 Meter Class
  53 Newman, Michael             92.00000 2001 Region 1 Standard Class
   1 Nixon, Henry M., Jr.       100.00000 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 330 Nockles, William A.         68.93949 2000 Region 1 Sports Class
 114 Norris, James M.            89.53448 2001 15 Meter Nationals
   1 Northcraft, Steven         100.00000 2001 Sports Class Nationals
  42 O'Callaghan, Christopher    94.24805 2001 15 Meter Nationals
 224 Odehnal, Gary A.            82.53215 2001 Region 9 Standard Class
 489 Olson, Daniel E.            18.12482 2000 Region 3 Sports Class
  23 Opitz, Michael              99.01622 2000 Standard Class Nationals
 263 Ormsbee, Allen I.           78.92709 1999 Region 6 15 Meter Class
 352 Paavola, Stephen            65.53698 2001 Region 1 Sports Class
 226 Pakosta, Fred P.            82.35444 1999 Region 6 15 Meter Class
 365 Paris, James J.             64.36402 2001 Region 3 Standard Class
 117 Parker, Michael N.          89.22847 2001 Region 9 Standard Class
 255 Parks, K. A.                79.77888 1999 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 235 Pate, E. G.                 81.25337 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 472 Pate, Skip                  32.52235 2001 Region 5 North Sports Class
 119 Patton, Bruce               89.14542 2001 Sports Class Nationals
  35 Payne, James M.             96.27217 1999 Standard Class Nationals
 326 Paynter, G. Frank           69.38080 2001 Region 6 South Sports Class
 423 Pearce, Drew                49.30366 1999 Region 11 North Sports Class
 454 Perkins, Russ               37.99326 1999 Senior Nationals
 212 Peterson, L. Rolf           83.79635 2001 Air Sailing Sports Class
 278 Petmecky, Philip A.         77.76867 1999 Senior Nationals
 232 Pfiffner, Richard H.        81.38720 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 105 Pfoertner, Peter            90.21101 2001 Standard Class Nationals
  25 Pin, François G.            98.26481 2001 World Class Nationals
 268 Pixton, David H.            78.40681 2000 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 154 Plaszowiecki, Jerzy         86.00000 1999 Region 8 Sports Class
  87 Pollard, Donald H.          91.68879 2000 18 Meter Nationals
  49 Ponte, Claudio              92.40809 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 450 Poole, Bill                 38.94667 1999 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 362 Poole, Samuel W.            64.62147 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
  53 Price, James L.             92.00000 2001 Region 6 South Standard Class
 304 Prokes, William             74.39845 2000 Region 9 West 15 Meter Class
 495 Quas, Robert M. Jr.         12.83721 1999 Region 7 Sports Class
  53 Raisanen, Walfred           92.00000 2000 Region 9 West 15 Meter Class
 414 Ramsey, Marc                51.68650 2001 Region 12 North Standard Class
  36 Reeter, Alan K.             96.05682 2000 18 Meter Nationals
 438 Reid, Jayne                 42.70868 2000 1-26 Championships
 392 Reid, R. Franklin           58.62983 2000 1-26 Championships
 406 Renshaw, Kevin              54.41751 2000 1-26 Championships
 381 Reynolds, Jeff              60.73014 2000 Region 9 West Sports Class
 219 Ridenour, Neal              83.21289 1999 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 360 Rider, James                64.87165 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 339 Riley, Michael P.           67.47147 2001 Region 5 North Sports Class
 311 Rinke, Gene F.              73.20946 2001 Senior Championships
 368 Roberts, Bruce C.           63.49239 2000 Region 11 North Standard Class
 363 Roberts, Raymond John       64.51154 1999 Region 4 North Sports Class
 271 Robison, Michael R.         78.05090 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 104 Rogers, Walter A.           90.23014 2001 Region 12 North Standard Class
 465 Rohde, Howard James         34.97152 1999 Region 10 South Sports Class
 183 Rollings, Chris             85.45830 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 221 Ruf, Chris J.               83.20404 2001 Region 5 South Sports Class
 482 Russo, Nicholas J.          27.89312 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 154 Ryan, Charles               86.00000 1999 Region 1 Sports Class
 143 Salkeld, Edwin M. Jr.       87.38801 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 137 Salvo, Robert A.            88.05941 1999 Region 5 South Standard Class
 388 Sanders, George H.          59.54961 2001 Motor Glider Nationals
 113 Saunders, Christopher       89.56717 2001 Region 4 North Standard Class
 247 Saunders, Mark L.           80.55746 2001 Region 12 North 15 Meter Class
 301 Savory, William             74.99664 2000 Senior Championships
 124 Scarpelli, Peter J.         88.92756 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 197 Schaefer, Richard T.        84.40349 2001 Region 10 15 Meter Class
 267 Schmid, Frederic H.         78.46849 1999 15 Meter Nationals
 190 Schroth, Stefan             84.98719 2001 Region 9 Sports Class
 356 Schultz, Kevin C.           65.06997 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 470 Schuster, Mike              33.13470 1999 Standard Class Nationals
 120 Schwartz, Ronald Roy        89.05936 2001 1-26 Championships
  27 Schwenkler, Elizabeth       98.08571 2001 Standard Class Nationals
  29 Seaborn, Walter John, III   97.26986 2001 15 Meter Nationals
 258 Seim, Thomas A.             79.40215 2000 Sports Class Nationals
  53 Serkowski, Tom              92.00000 1999 Region 9 15 Meter Class
  45 Seymour, John C.            94.00177 1999 18 Meter Class Nationals
 252 Shakman, Michael L.         79.96381 2001 Senior Championships
 439 Shelton, David              42.57000 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 140 Shelton, John               87.46937 2001 15 Meter Nationals
  53 Shepherd, Joseph M.         92.00000 1999 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 387 Sheppe, Richard             59.75893 2001 Region 1 Standard Class
 259 Shilen, Ed                  79.37972 1999 Motor Glider Nationals
 501 Shipp, Tom                   2.14398 1999 Region 6 Sports Class
 377 Shore, James                61.28904 2000 Region 9 Sports Class
 321 Shultz, Kevin               70.61941 1999 Region 5 South Sports Class
  37 Silva, Fernando B.          95.92406 2000 18 Meter Nationals
 249 Sinclair, John S.           80.18600 1999 Region 11 North Open Class
 342 Siroky, Vitek               67.05598 2001 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 154 Smiley, James G.            86.00000 2001 Region 5 North Sports Class
  91 Smith, H. Gilly             91.46667 2000 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 108 Smith, Michael F.           89.89616 2001 15 Meter Nationals
 149 Smith, Pendleton W.         86.54133 1999 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 324 Smith, Stephen C.           70.17439 2000 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
 369 Smith/Acee                  63.45437 1999 Sports Class Nationals
 115 Smolder, Clement A.         89.44114 2001 15 Meter Nationals
 220 Snead, William B.           83.20757 2000 World Class Nationals
 309 Soren, Leonid               73.76663 1999 Standard Class Nationals
   1 Sorenson, Daniel           100.00000 2001 World Class Nationals
  31 Sorenson, Kenneth G.        96.99804 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 459 Sovis, Stephen J., II       36.76500 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 394 Spitz, Bob                  58.11668 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
 194 Spitz, Robert W.            84.64929 2000 Senior Championships
 238 Starr, Sterling             81.04469 2000 Region 8 Open Class
 201 Steen, Jack                 84.23831 2001 1-26 Championships
 203 Stevenson, Malcolm D.       84.21608 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 331 Stickle, Rollin             68.91960 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 327 Stretton, Bradford H.       69.30588 1999 Region 6 Sports Class
   1 Striedieck, Karl H.        100.00000 2001 15 Meter Nationals
 415 Stringfellow, Michael       51.12025 2001 Region 9 Sports Class
 398 Sullivan, Brent Barl        56.86258 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 315 Sullivan, John              71.85938 1999 Region 6 Sports Class
  15 Sullivan, Monty             99.89758 1999 Open Class Nationals
 354 Sutton, Pamela              65.37213 2000 Air Sailing Sports Class
  18 Tabery, Ronald S.           99.77468 1999 Open Class Nationals
 493 Tellechea, Charles M.       13.25833 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 371 Templin, Robert             63.11223 2000 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 366 Terry, Mark                 63.70041 2001 Region 9 Sports Class
 426 Thar, William               47.92531 2001 World Class Nationals
 154 Thomas, Albert W.           86.00000 2000 Region 9 West Sports Class
 154 Trist, Paul W Jr.           86.00000 1999 Region 12 Sport Class
   1 Tuckey, Patrick L.         100.00000 2000 World Class Nationals
 152 Tyler, Allison H., Jr.      86.16383 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 407 Udd, Tom                    54.19284 1999 Region 8 Sports Class
 496 USAFA, Team 1               12.70042 1999 Region 10 South Sports Class
 484 USAFA, Team 2               24.81118 1999 Region 10 South Sports Class
 500 USAFA, Team 3                5.03481 1999 Region 10 South Sports Class
 256 Vakkur, George J.           79.70812 2001 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 154 Van Grunsven, Richard       86.00000 2001 Region 8 Sports Class
 266 Vickland, Clayton W.        78.49201 2000 1-26 Championships
 222 Vinny, Marius               82.83512 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 211 Volkmann, David R.          83.87632 2001 18 Meter Nationals
 244 Volkober, John A., Jr.      80.70953 1999 Standard Class Nationals
  53 von Hellens, C. Robert      92.00000 2001 1-26 Championships
 469 Vredenburg, Peter           33.90737 2001 1-26 Championships
 389 Wallach, Robert             59.46056 2001 Region 8 Open Class
 154 Walsh, P. James             86.00000 2001 Region 5 South Sports Class
 328 Walter, Joseph              69.09645 1999 Standard Class Nationals
   1 Walters, Richard F.        100.00000 1999 18 Meter Class Nationals
 295 Ware, Rob                   75.35882 2001 Region 5 North Standard Class
 350 Warner, Steve               65.76605 2001 Region 6 North Standard Class
  53 Wasness, Donald S.          92.00000 2001 Region 6 North Standard Class
 234 Waters, Mike                81.26545 1999 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 345 Weaver, David               66.65000 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 254 Weibel, Douglas E.          79.81642 2001 Region 9 Standard Class
  24 Weissenbuehler, Heinz, Jr.  98.60713 1999 Open Class Nationals
 245 Welles, David S.            80.66767 2000 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
  53 Welles, Gillett, III        92.00000 2000 Region 3 Standard Class
 308 Wells, John H.              73.82804 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 343 Westbrook, Michael S.       66.95452 2000 1-26 Championships
 276 Whitesell, Albert L.        77.86376 2001 Motor Glider Nationals
 213 Widner, Jack Allen          83.67949 2001 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 488 Wiebe, Mark                 20.13492 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 498 Wilder, Miller              11.47309 2001 Region 5 South Sports Class
 148 Willat, Garret              86.97450 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 477 Williams, Catherine         28.46687 2001 Region 4 North Standard Class
 292 Willits, Steven Mich        75.50083 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 341 Wolski, Pawel               67.21740 1999 Sports Class Nationals
 432 Wools, Terry                45.48413 2001 Region 6 South Sports Class
 284 Wrona, John                 77.00698 2000 1-26 Championships
 286 Wuenstel, Harry             76.49228 2000 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 154 Wussing, Arnd               86.00000 2000 Region 1 Sports Class
 217 Wyman, Jack                 83.23576 1999 Region 6 15 Meter Class
 180 Yeates, Charles             85.66579 2001 World Class Nationals
 348 Yorston, John B.            66.06085 2001 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 487 Zauner, Otto                23.31848 2000 Region 4 North Sports Class
 417 Zawadzki, Peter A.          50.91857 2001 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 338 Zelwer, Ruben               67.85339 2001 Air Sailing Sports Class
  43 Zimmerman, Sam R., III      94.19306 2001 18 Meter Nationals
 436 Zolondek, Allen             43.99789 1999 Region 10 South Sports Class

Please contact John Leibacher with any suggestions concerning this material.

? Return to the Pilot Ranking List Home Page.


Hosted by Dr. Günther Eichhorn