Pilot Ranking List for US Contests for the 2023 Contest Year

Sorted Numerically


The Pilot Ranking List shows each pilot's ranking score and the year and contest in which it was achieved, as well as a link to the score sheet. For each contest, a pilot whose final score is greater than zero receives a Pilot Ranking score which is (Contest Weighting Factor) * (Pilot's final score) / (Winner's final score)

1The Contest Weighting Factor depends on the competition type and class. Since 2013 the following weights have been in effect.

Type/ClassContest Weighting Factor
Full Contest Three-Day Contest Two-Day Contest
FAI-class and Sports-class National competitions100   95   0
Regional FAI-class and Sports-class, and Championships (Seniors and 1-26)92    92   88

Team entries (applies to all Regional classes and Sport Nationals): receive a ranking score that applies to the team; individual members (maximum of four) of the team receive a ranking score equal to 75% of the team's ranking score.

A pilot's score on this list is the best Pilot Ranking score achieved in any of these contests within the previous three years, with extensions possible for approved contest officials. The ranking is used for determining contest entry qualification and preferential entry into contests that may be oversubscribed.

An alphabetically ordered listing is also available.

These listings are based on the names in the score sheets, which can say just "Smith", or "Leonard", or "JL", and there may well be errors in identifying the correct member of the clan or even the clan.   The McX and MacX names may be mutilated as well. Please help straighten things out, and send along any corrections.
Place                                                                                               Score   Year Contest
   1 Andrews, Richard John & Jaeger, Barry E.                                                     100.00000 2019 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
   1 Butler, Richard W.                                                                           100.00000 2022 Open Class and 15-Meter Class Nationals
   1 Cochrane, John H.                                                                            100.00000 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
   1 Fidler, Sean                                                                                 100.00000 2022 18-Meter Nationals
   1 Greenhill, Thomas V.                                                                         100.00000 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
   1 Holloran, Thomas W.                                                                          100.00000 2019 Standard and Sports Class Nationals
   1 Indrebo, Rick                                                                                100.00000 2022 Open Class and 15-Meter Class Nationals
   1 Ittner, Gary N.                                                                              100.00000 2022 Club Class Nationals
   1 Lee, Jim                                                                                     100.00000 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
   1 Mockler, Daniel                                                                              100.00000 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
   1 Murphy, Sean P.                                                                              100.00000 2019 15 Meter National
   1 Reitter, Noah                                                                                100.00000 2022 Sports Class Nationals
   1 Reitter, Noah & Sazhin, Daniel                                                               100.00000 2022 Standard and 20-Meter Multiseat Nationals
   1 Seaborn, Walter John, III                                                                    100.00000 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
   1 Smith, Michael F.                                                                            100.00000 2019 Standard and Sports Class Nationals
   1 Springford, David                                                                            100.00000 2019 15 Meter National
   1 Westbrook, Michael S.                                                                        100.00000 2019 Club Class Nationals
  18 Fessenden, John                                                                               99.91575 2022 Sports Class Nationals
  19 Deane, Peter                                                                                  99.81126 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
  20 Szemplinski, Jerzy                                                                            99.80141 2019 15 Meter National
  21 Scarpelli, Peter                                                                              98.70290 2019 Standard and Sports Class Nationals
  22 Arnold, Sarah Kelly & Striedieck, Karl H.                                                     98.58300 2019 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
  23 Blackburn, Andy                                                                               98.52448 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
  24 Fairbain, Jacob & Westbrook, Michael S.                                                       98.29074 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
  25 Mockler, David R.                                                                             98.23561 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
  26 Coggins, David L.                                                                             98.12207 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
  27 Mann, Erik H.                                                                                 97.57793 2022 Sports Class Nationals
  28 Nelson, Erik Nels                                                                             96.87036 2022 Open Class and 15-Meter Class Nationals
  29 Greenhill, David John                                                                         96.73020 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
  30 Clark, Robin                                                                                  96.64170 2022 18-Meter Nationals
  31 Walker, Jack A., Jr.                                                                          96.09444 2019 15 Meter National
  32 Fletcher, Robert W.                                                                           96.06185 2022 18-Meter Nationals
  33 Striedieck, Karl H.                                                                           96.04044 2022 Sports Class Nationals
  34 Essex, Keith M.                                                                               96.01951 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
  35 Linnekin, Dennis                                                                              95.78892 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
  36 Tabery, Ronald S.                                                                             95.35686 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
  37 Simmons, Al & Krolikowski, Ryszard                                                            95.11278 2019 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
  38 Condon, Tony                                                                                  95.00000 2021 Club Class Nationals
  39 Alexander, Peter T.                                                                           94.87222 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
  40 Retting, Henry P.                                                                             94.81465 2019 15 Meter National
  41 Leonard, David                                                                                94.80691 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
  42 Silva, Fernando B.                                                                            94.63813 2019 15 Meter National
  43 Baugh, Keith                                                                                  94.35611 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
  44 Morozov, Sergei                                                                               94.21889 2019 15 Meter National
  45 Adams, Aland B.                                                                               94.16499 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
  46 Sorenson, Danny Kenneth                                                                       93.91069 2019 Club Class Nationals
  47 Bostik, Josef J.                                                                              93.29309 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
  48 Taylor, Timothy A.                                                                            93.11562 2019 15 Meter National
  49 Sorenson, Kenneth G.                                                                          93.10108 2022 Open Class and 15-Meter Class Nationals
  50 Ridenour, Ronald N.                                                                           93.08849 2019 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
  51 Gough, Chris                                                                                  93.04348 2022 Club Class Nationals
  52 Welles, Gillette 'Tim'                                                                        92.92210 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
  53 Weissenbuehler, Heinz, Jr.                                                                    92.62847 2022 Sports Class Nationals
  54 Lubon, John                                                                                   92.42119 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
  55 Acee, Moses J. & Leslie, Gregg T.                                                             92.00000 2019 Region 3
  55 Alspaugh, Jake                                                                                92.00000 2022 Region 5 South
  55 Arnold, Jason A.                                                                              92.00000 2022 Region 5 North
  55 Ashcraft, Luke                                                                                92.00000 2021 Region 11 North
  55 Bennet, Nico & Krolikowski, Ryszard                                                           92.00000 2022 Senior Soaring Championship
  55 Brayer, Andrew                                                                                92.00000 2022 Region 3
  55 Cleveland, David                                                                              92.00000 2022 Region 11 Air Sailing
  55 Gaisford, Phillip Anthony                                                                     92.00000 2020 Senior Soaring Championship
  55 Grandstaff, Sylvia                                                                            92.00000 2022 Region 10 Waller
  55 Hilty, Grant C.                                                                               92.00000 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
  55 Hoffmann, Rick                                                                                92.00000 2019 Region 7
  55 Kelley, Glen A.                                                                               92.00000 2022 Region 4 South
  55 Kennedy, Nicholas                                                                             92.00000 2021 Region 8 Championships
  55 Krolikowski, Ryszard & Bennet, Nico                                                           92.00000 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
  55 Kubrak, Boris                                                                                 92.00000 2020 Region 3
  55 Larimore, Stuart B.                                                                           92.00000 2021 Region 8 Championships
  55 Leslie, Gregg T. & Seymour, John C.                                                           92.00000 2022 Region 2 North
  55 Lewis, Curtis L., Jr.                                                                         92.00000 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
  55 Longley, Charles                                                                              92.00000 2022 Region 8
  55 Ludeman, Evan M.                                                                              92.00000 2022 Region 4 South
  55 Mertins, Enrique & Patton, Bruce                                                              92.00000 2022 Region 5 South
  55 Murphy, Sean P. & May, Thomas G.                                                              92.00000 2021 Region 5 North
  55 Murray, John McLean                                                                           92.00000 2019 Region 5 South
  55 Newgard, Peter Mike                                                                           92.00000 2019 Region 8
  55 Nezgoda, Daniel                                                                               92.00000 2021 1-26 Championships
  55 Nixon, Henry M., Jr.                                                                          92.00000 2022 Region 2 North
  55 Ruf, Chris                                                                                    92.00000 2019 Region 5 North
  55 Seymour, John C.                                                                              92.00000 2019 Region 2
  55 Seymour, John C. & Leslie, Gregg T.                                                           92.00000 2019 Region 4 North 18 Meter
  55 Sorenson, Matthew                                                                             92.00000 2019 Region 10
  55 Sorenson, Michael                                                                             92.00000 2019 Region 10
  55 Stojkovic, Branko                                                                             92.00000 2019 Region 8
  55 Thompson, Mike                                                                                92.00000 2019 Region 8
  55 Wade, Noel                                                                                    92.00000 2021 Region 8 Championships
  55 Woodruff, Hal                                                                                 92.00000 2022 Region 8
  55 Yamauchi, Zachary                                                                             92.00000 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
  91 Hart, David & Cluxton, Robert J., III                                                         91.95265 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
  92 Martin, David V.                                                                              91.68443 2021 Sports Class Nationals
  93 Zelek, Daniel                                                                                 91.58987 2020 Region 3
  94 Simmons, Susan & Simmons, Al                                                                  91.56100 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
  95 McEwen, Garrett                                                                               91.51664 2020 Region 3
  96 Shugg, Greg                                                                                   91.23568 2022 Region 5 North
  97 Nadler, David R.                                                                              91.18144 2022 18-Meter Nationals
  98 Frantz, James S., Jr.                                                                         91.14019 2022 Region 4 South
  99 Koerner, Steve                                                                                91.11187 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
 100 Pin, François G.                                                                              90.80302 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
 101 Jacobs, Douglas L.                                                                            90.78687 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
 102 Granzow, Jared                                                                                90.66196 2022 Region 5 North
 103 Hanke, George & Dittes, Paul                                                                  90.63780 2020 Region 3
 104 Smolder, Clement A., II                                                                       90.49966 2019 Region 10
 105 Nichols, Steve                                                                                90.43513 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
 106 Howe, Nelson                                                                                  90.43247 2022 18-Meter Nationals
 107 Hall, Richard L.                                                                              90.15337 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 108 Owen, Richard P.                                                                              89.88676 2020 Senior Soaring Championship
 109 Nixon, Henry M., Jr. & Tyler, Allison H., Jr.                                                 89.71498 2022 Region 5 North
 110 Bloomfield, John                                                                              89.69287 2022 Region 2 North
 111 McGowin, Tim                                                                                  89.63154 2022 Region 5 South
 112 Bearden, Chip                                                                                 89.53682 2019 Standard and Sports Class Nationals
 113 Simmons, Al                                                                                   89.49956 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
 114 Hogue, James H.                                                                               89.44556 2022 Region 5 North
 115 Shakman, Michael L.                                                                           89.43017 2019 Region 7
 116 Tyler, Allison H., Jr.                                                                        89.37824 2019 Region 4 South
 117 Huss, Marvin C.                                                                               89.35252 2022 Senior Soaring Championship
 118 Arnold, Sarah Kelly                                                                           89.32781 2021 Club Class Nationals
 119 Zimmerman, Sam R., III                                                                        89.21436 2021 Region 5 North
 120 MacMonagle, Daniel                                                                            89.02696 2022 Sports Class Nationals
 121 Sazhin, Daniel                                                                                88.92527 2021 Club Class Nationals
 122 Richards, Kerry T.                                                                            88.59930 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 123 Stieber, Joerg                                                                                88.58882 2022 Senior Soaring Championship
 124 Giltner, Samuel C.                                                                            88.58340 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 125 Larder, Lee R.                                                                                88.58067 2022 Region 5 North
 126 Reagan, Daniel                                                                                88.48054 2019 Standard and Sports Class Nationals
 127 Riegal, Bryan                                                                                 88.42638 2022 Region 3
 128 Berry, Wallace D., Jr. & McGowin, Tim                                                         88.41976 2022 Region 5 North
 129 Hollenberg, Randall W.                                                                        88.37954 2022 Region 5 North
 130 Reusch, David C.                                                                              88.24335 2022 Region 8
 131 Krolikowski, Ryszard                                                                          88.18223 2019 Club Class Nationals
 132 Martin, Tim                                                                                   88.12954 2019 Region 8
 133 Stroud, Terry                                                                                 88.05254 2022 Open Class and 15-Meter Class Nationals
 134 Banks, Jeff                                                                                   88.00000 2022 Region 7
 134 Dezzutti, John P.                                                                             88.00000 2021 Region 2 North
 134 Reeves, Joe                                                                                   88.00000 2021 Region 5 South
 137 Rogers, Walter A.                                                                             87.88250 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
 138 Zubovic, Dragan                                                                               87.87893 2019 Region 8
 139 Kerns, William G.                                                                             87.86168 2021 Region 5 North
 140 Barnes, Jacob, Jr.                                                                            87.81692 2022 Region 3
 141 Betzoldt, Glenn                                                                               87.79624 2022 Region 5 North
 142 Delaney, Timothy                                                                              87.78590 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 143 Klix, Christian H.                                                                            87.71578 2022 Region 8
 144 Anderson, Kevin R.                                                                            87.68654 2019 Region 5 South
 145 Case, Brian F.                                                                                87.46468 2021 Region 8 Championships
 146 Marshall, Michael                                                                             87.27465 2022 Club Class Nationals
 147 Hollestelle, Ed                                                                               86.98718 2019 Region 5 North
 148 Van Grunsven, Richard                                                                         86.98275 2019 Region 8
 149 Szczepaniak, Luke                                                                             86.70157 2019 Region 5 North
 150 Good, John F.                                                                                 86.62111 2019 Region 4 South
 151 Slocum, James E.                                                                              86.59051 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 152 Van Der Linden, David                                                                         86.52075 2022 Region 10 Waller
 153 Neitzey, Shane C.                                                                             86.51351 2019 Region 2
 154 Mandelbaum, Juan & Gaisford, Phillip Anthony                                                  86.41838 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
 155 Reinholt, Craig J.                                                                            86.36839 2019 Region 8
 156 Zieba, Jerry                                                                                  86.35021 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 157 Turiano, Anthony                                                                              86.12818 2022 Region 5 South
 158 Acree, Randy                                                                                  86.02333 2022 Club Class Nationals
 159 Ceipek, Clemens                                                                               85.98256 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 160 Williams, Catherine A.                                                                        85.85970 2019 1-26 Championships
 161 Snead, William B.                                                                             85.85927 2019 Club Class Nationals
 162 Jousma, Irwin J.                                                                              85.83357 2019 1-26 Championships
 163 Esselstyn, Chris                                                                              85.78848 2022 Region 7
 164 Berry, Wallace D., Jr.                                                                        85.68040 2021 Region 5 South
 165 Leonard, Steven                                                                               85.62237 2022 Open Class and 15-Meter Class Nationals
 166 Ainslie, Andrew                                                                               85.29846 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 167 Fitch, Jonathan                                                                               85.23432 2022 Region 11 Truckee FAI Handicapped
 168 Profota, Don L.                                                                               85.10991 2019 Region 8
 169 Simmons, Al & Simmons, Susan                                                                  85.05130 2022 Region 5 North
 170 Bennet, Nico                                                                                  84.93425 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
 171 Mittell, John E.                                                                              84.72670 2019 Region 5 North
 172 Mecklenburg, Greg                                                                             84.67891 2019 Region 8
 173 Eyler, Keith                                                                                  84.64475 2022 Club Class Nationals
 174 Ruegger, Werner                                                                               84.57410 2022 Region 5 South
 175 Mandelbaum, Juan                                                                              84.51784 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 176 Sinclair, John S.                                                                             84.45407 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 177 Di Stefano, Fabrizio D.                                                                       84.43725 2022 Region 5 North
 178 Ceruto, Patrick                                                                               84.17132 2022 Region 2 North
 179 Easton, Douglas J.                                                                            84.11952 2021 Region 8 Championships
 180 Rose, Ronald                                                                                  84.05097 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 181 Vihlen, Steven C.                                                                             84.03202 2019 Region 5 South
 182 Litt, Baudouin                                                                                83.98010 2019 Region 5 North
 183 Bohlmann, Stephen                                                                             83.95651 2019 Region 10
 184 Dennis, Martin                                                                                83.89547 2019 Region 8
 185 Leonard, Ronald A.                                                                            83.83881 2022 Club Class Nationals
 186 Kuhlke, Lee                                                                                   83.79101 2022 Region 10 Waller
 187 Schwartz, Ronald Roy                                                                          83.71713 2019 1-26 Championships
 188 Mertins, Enrique                                                                              83.69907 2021 Region 5 South
 189 Jaeger, Dieter                                                                                83.55409 2021 Region 5 South
 190 Michalowski, Roman                                                                            83.39900 2019 Region 3
 191 Eckel, Rob                                                                                    83.26368 2022 Region 11 Air Sailing
 192 McIntire, Louis                                                                               83.21874 2022 Region 10 Waller
 193 Redweik, Eric P.                                                                              83.20255 2022 Club Class Nationals
 194 Schaefer, Peter                                                                               83.09830 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 195 Rakusan, Marian                                                                               83.05408 2022 Club Class Nationals
 196 Galliano, Mario                                                                               82.89297 2022 Region 8
 197 Clarke, Ronald William & Jaeger, Barry E.                                                     82.86117 2020 Senior Soaring Championship
 198 Hudson, Mitchell C.                                                                           82.67232 2022 Club Class Nationals
 199 Mampe, Charles D., III                                                                        82.40857 2022 Region 2 North
 200 Funston, Craig                                                                                82.40067 2019 Region 8
 201 Ceipek, Clemens & Kaewert, Bill                                                               82.27680 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
 202 Akerley, Mark                                                                                 82.26676 2019 Region 7
 203 Gough, Andy F.                                                                                82.15676 2020 Senior Soaring Championship
 204 Hanson, William D.                                                                            82.13718 2019 Region 2
 205 Lambert, Eric J.                                                                              82.06761 2021 Region 5 North
 206 Kroesch, Donald F.                                                                            81.73942 2019 Standard and Sports Class Nationals
 207 Coleman, Sandy                                                                                81.53577 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 208 Takallu, M.A                                                                                  81.48800 2019 Region 5 South
 209 Hamilton, James L., III                                                                       81.39766 2022 Region 11 Air Sailing
 210 Weaver, David                                                                                 81.29730 2019 Region 2
 211 Barnes, Jacob                                                                                 81.06652 2019 Region 2
 212 Ware, Rob                                                                                     80.72880 2019 Region 5 North
 213 Vreeken, Dennis                                                                               80.72306 2019 Region 8
 214 Hurni, Robert L. & Schwartz, Ronald Roy                                                       80.24242 2021 1-26 Championships
 215 Van Grunsven, Gregory & Van Grunsven, Richard                                                 80.19880 2022 Region 8
 216 McMaster, Leonard R.                                                                          80.17362 2019 Region 3
 217 Hegele, Rolf D.                                                                               80.11118 2019 Standard and Sports Class Nationals
 218 Fletcher, Scott C.                                                                            80.09270 2022 Region 5 North
 219 Martin, James D.                                                                              80.02003 2019 Region 3
 220 Johnson, Thomas J.                                                                            79.86478 2022 Region 10 Waller
 221 Godfrey, John D.                                                                              79.60960 2021 Region 5 North
 222 Ashcroft, John P.                                                                             79.55926 2019 Region 3
 223 Walker, Neiman                                                                                79.53092 2021 Sports Class Nationals
 224 Vassel, Bruno, IV                                                                             79.47686 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 225 Hirashima, Benjamin J.                                                                        79.38934 2021 Region 11 Combined FAI
 226 McMaster, David                                                                               79.38899 2022 Standard and 20-Meter Multiseat Nationals
 227 Fosha, Kathryn M.                                                                             79.06681 2022 Club Class Nationals
 228 Daye, Jeff                                                                                    78.86266 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 229 Linnekin, Dennis & Mayes, Benjamin R.                                                         78.85828 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
 230 Glover, Ryan                                                                                  78.82512 2021 Club Class Nationals
 231 Arndt, Steve                                                                                  78.77187 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
 232 Barber, Piet E.                                                                               78.65818 2019 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 233 Zeug, Leon                                                                                    78.26502 2019 Region 10
 234 Kaewert, Bill                                                                                 78.19763 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 235 Tarmichael, Douglas A., 598 N Haverhill Ln,,,South Elgin,IL,60177,,dtarmichael@comcast.net    78.01200 2022 Region 7
 236 Harrison, Lee                                                                                 77.96784 2020 Region 3
 237 Thiemann, Roger                                                                               77.87895 2021 Region 5 North
 238 Skrabal, Pavel                                                                                77.82719 2019 Region 5 South
 239 Shore, James D.                                                                               77.81929 2019 Region 4 South
 240 Rettig, Fred                                                                                  77.76557 2019 Region 5 South
 241 McMaster, J.T.                                                                                77.61749 2021 Club Class Nationals
 242 Carter, Gary E.                                                                               77.50393 2020 Senior Soaring Championship
 243 du Plessis, Philip & Sitarz, Andrzej                                                          77.23982 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 244 Lessnick, David                                                                               77.20993 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 245 Swank, James                                                                                  76.99237 2022 Region 8
 246 DeRosa, John H.                                                                               76.83799 2019 Region 7
 247 Hogrefe, Thomas                                                                               76.83306 2019 Region 3
 248 Leslie, Gregg T.                                                                              76.81526 2019 Region 2 North
 249 Cannon, Walter B.                                                                             76.75325 2019 Region 8
 250 Falbaum, Hartley L.                                                                           76.66667 2019 Region 5 South
 251 Chouinard, Lou                                                                                76.64525 2019 Region 7
 252 Green, George D.                                                                              76.56623 2019 Region 5 South
 253 Deutsch, Mitchell                                                                             76.49863 2021 Region 5 South
 254 Kobus, Andrzej                                                                                76.46286 2019 Region 5 North
 255 Taylor, Nathan R.                                                                             76.37167 2022 Region 5 North
 256 Bamberg, Michael                                                                              76.32325 2019 Region 8
 257 Larsen, Tim                                                                                   75.62746 2022 Region 5 North
 258 Hindman, Cliff                                                                                75.58723 2022 Region 5 North
 259 Metkowski, Leonard                                                                            75.50327 2021 Region 4 North
 260 Chidekel, Phil                                                                                75.46234 2019 Club Class Nationals
 261 Heffel, David                                                                                 75.41745 2022 Region 11 Truckee FAI Handicapped
 262 Acee, Moses J. & Smith, Leigh                                                                 75.38991 2020 Region 3
 263 Gleason, Ronald & Alley, Lynn                                                                 75.38034 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 264 Mead, Colin                                                                                   75.31202 2021 Club Class Nationals
 265 Haskell, Charles T, Jr                                                                        75.19871 2022 Region 5 South
 266 Krautter, David L.                                                                            75.15164 2021 Region 11 Combined FAI
 267 Brooks, Michael                                                                               75.01777 2021 Sports Class Nationals
 268 Andrews, Richard John                                                                         75.00000 2019 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 268 Jaeger, Barry E.                                                                              75.00000 2019 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 270 Chtangeev, Maxim                                                                              74.99650 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 271 Stanfield, Mark                                                                               74.92285 2021 Region 8 Championships
 272 Howard, Rus & Johnson, Thomas J.                                                              74.87798 2022 Region 5 South
 273 Taylor, Clyde E.                                                                              74.51730 2021 Region 5 South
 274 Grant, Martin                                                                                 74.05603 2019 Region 8
 275 Herron, Matt Allison                                                                          74.02451 2022 Region 11 Truckee FAI Handicapped
 276 Gadowski, Boguslaw R.                                                                         74.00000 2019 Region 8
 277 Orsini, Thomas                                                                                73.81149 2021 Region 4 South
 278 Rathbun, Steven                                                                               73.74678 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 279 Fairbain, Jacob                                                                               73.71806 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
 280 Udd, Thomas E.                                                                                73.51584 2021 Region 8 Championships
 281 Buchanan, Roger N.                                                                            73.20330 2020 Senior Soaring Championship
 282 Hart, David & Krolikowski, Ryszard                                                            72.96279 2022 Standard and 20-Meter Multiseat Nationals
 283 Pate, E. G.                                                                                   72.90881 2019 Region 4 South
 284 Bourgeois, Roy A.                                                                             72.66108 2019 15 Meter National
 285 Bird, John                                                                                    72.59811 2019 Club Class Nationals
 286 Boerner, Raul D.                                                                              72.08955 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 287 Franke, Sean Robert                                                                           71.57676 2021 Region 8 Championships
 288 Wasness, Donald S.                                                                            71.48027 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
 289 Butler, Randy                                                                                 71.47401 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 290 Remde, Paul                                                                                   71.36800 2022 Region 7
 291 Friesen, Bruce C.                                                                             71.09091 2019 Region 8
 292 Rusinowski, Steve                                                                             70.75995 2022 Region 5 North
 293 Hogue, James H. & Good, John F.                                                               70.44444 2021 Region 2
 294 Patterson, Charles R.                                                                         70.40967 2021 Region 5 South
 295 Trojanowski, Jan                                                                              70.25543 2022 Region 5 South
 296 Bluedorn, C. Britton                                                                          70.09649 2019 Region 11
 297 Gimmey, Ray                                                                                   70.01857 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
 298 Tomlinson, Glen                                                                               69.89836 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 299 Venters, Stuart                                                                               69.89399 2019 Region 10
 300 Daye, Jeff & Cook, Charles T.                                                                 69.65657 2021 1-26 Championships
 301 Wasserbauer, Mark                                                                             69.09003 2022 Region 3
 302 Hayes, Brad                                                                                   69.06734 2019 Region 4 North 18 Meter
 303 Acee, Moses J.                                                                                69.00000 2019 Region 3
 303 May, Thomas G.                                                                                69.00000 2021 Region 5 North
 303 Patton, Bruce                                                                                 69.00000 2022 Region 5 South
 306 Cluxton, Robert J., III                                                                       68.96449 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 306 Hart, David                                                                                   68.96449 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 308 Grellet-Aumont, Pierre-Alban                                                                  68.85510 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 309 Simmons, Susan                                                                                68.67075 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 310 Neigher, Alexander S.                                                                         68.40477 2021 Region 11 North
 311 Williams, Deane G.                                                                            68.17007 2021 Region 2 North
 312 Dittes, Paul                                                                                  67.97835 2020 Region 3
 312 Hanke, George                                                                                 67.97835 2020 Region 3
 314 Northcraft, Stephen A.                                                                        67.97674 2021 Region 11 North
 315 Johnson, Gustav & Leal, Jonathan                                                              67.85048 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 316 Gross, Scott                                                                                  67.67144 2022 Region 5 South
 317 Sheppe, Rick                                                                                  67.11479 2021 Club Class Nationals
 318 Hostage, G. M., III & May, Thomas G.                                                          67.09926 2022 Region 5 North
 319 Dixon, Thomas F.                                                                              66.77922 2019 Region 8
 320 Jackson, Joe M.                                                                               66.73873 2019 Standard and Sports Class Nationals
 321 Thirkill, Dan                                                                                 66.62069 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 322 Urbanczyk, Kirk                                                                               66.48469 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 323 Muff, Jason & Heiserman, Chris & Moldovanu, Razvan & Matticola, Mark F.                       66.12352 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 324 McKnight, Thomas N.                                                                           66.01263 2019 Club Class Nationals
 325 Mayamsin, Valentin                                                                            66.00000 2021 Region 11 Combined FAI
 326 Hahn, Todd                                                                                    65.88486 2021 Sports Class Nationals
 327 Swanson, John                                                                                 65.84809 2022 Open Class and 15-Meter Class Nationals
 328 Vaughn, Michael E.                                                                            65.69200 2019 Region 5 South
 329 Zentner, York                                                                                 65.20021 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 330 Herron, Matt                                                                                  65.19685 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 331 Farry, Kristin                                                                                65.13131 2021 1-26 Championships
 332 Garrison, James C.                                                                            65.12432 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
 333 Stimac, Mike                                                                                  65.06548 2020 Senior Soaring Championship
 334 Flagg, Charles N.                                                                             64.59562 2022 Sports Class Nationals
 335 Tarnoczy, Robert                                                                              64.39232 2019 Region 3
 336 Vallejos, Jeremy                                                                              64.20774 2022 Region 11 Air Sailing
 337 Finger, Jim                                                                                   64.01175 2019 Region 5 North
 338 Waite, Andrew & Jacks, William & Vallejos, Jeremy                                             63.92177 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 339 Caffey, David                                                                                 62.96374 2022 Region 11 Air Sailing
 340 Loken, Halvar Y.                                                                              62.94652 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
 341 Irvine, Henry A.                                                                              62.39823 2022 Region 8
 342 Kellerman, Richard                                                                            62.33375 2019 Region 4 North 18 Meter
 343 Rasmussen, David                                                                              62.24086 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 344 Marshall, Michael & Mozer, Eric H.                                                            62.22048 2019 Region 5 North
 345 Suvak, Robert                                                                                 62.03312 2022 Open Class and 15-Meter Class Nationals
 346 Gillespie, Charles                                                                            61.82428 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 347 Barkow, Thomas A.                                                                             61.22011 2019 1-26 Championships
 348 Smith, Michael S.                                                                             60.67818 2022 Sports Class Nationals
 349 Bojack, John G., Jr.                                                                          60.59680 2019 Region 5 South
 350 Frost, Charles                                                                                60.47572 2022 Region 11 Air Sailing
 351 Kaleta, Richard R.                                                                            60.19753 2022 Region 3
 352 Hurni, Robert L.                                                                              60.18182 2021 1-26 Championships
 353 Grace, Lance & Perkins, Trever                                                                60.17495 2019 1-26 Championships
 354 Van Grunsven, Gregory                                                                         60.14910 2022 Region 8
 355 Nesser, Stephen G.                                                                            59.88400 2022 Region 7
 356 Schneider, Paul                                                                               59.70767 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 357 Shugg, Mark D.                                                                                59.56410 2019 Region 5 North
 358 Flavall, Kelvyn                                                                               59.54146 2019 Region 8
 359 Mayes, Benjamin R.                                                                            59.14371 2021 20-Meter and Standard Class Nationals
 360 Clarke, Ronald William                                                                        59.09100 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
 361 Zimmerman, Daniel                                                                             59.04261 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
 362 Alexander, Peter T. & Mayes, Benjamin R.                                                      58.74381 2019 Region 5 North
 363 Hostage, G. M., III                                                                           58.54176 2022 Region 10 Waller
 364 Szymak, Marek W                                                                               58.22222 2021 1-26 Championships
 365 Gaines, David D.                                                                              58.19480 2022 Region 10 Waller
 366 Charbonneau, Armand                                                                           58.14514 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 367 Sitarz, Andrzej                                                                               57.92986 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 367 du Plessis, Philip                                                                            57.92986 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 369 Soll, Wyll                                                                                    57.81190 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 370 Moos, Milton H.                                                                               57.74496 2019 1-26 Championships
 371 Weck, Geoffrey Ebel                                                                           57.22182 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 372 Yorston, John B.                                                                              57.17262 2019 Region 2 North
 373 Mawhinney, R. Steven                                                                          56.65389 2019 Region 4 South
 374 Smith, Leigh                                                                                  56.54243 2020 Region 3
 375 Alley, Lynn                                                                                   56.53525 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 375 Gleason, Ronald                                                                               56.53525 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 377 Pickens, Eddie C.                                                                             56.52919 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 378 Kelley, Thomas E.                                                                             56.38592 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
 379 Howard, Rus                                                                                   56.15849 2022 Region 5 South
 380 Palmer, Gregory B.                                                                            55.80134 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 381 Price, Michael                                                                                55.43075 2021 Region 5 North
 382 Mellon, David                                                                                 55.35558 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
 383 Morningstar, Randy                                                                            55.28882 2022 Region 5 South
 384 Smith, Alan                                                                                   54.73126 2022 Region 5 North
 385 Gaechter, Tony                                                                                54.54867 2019 Region 11
 386 Thomas, Clayton J.                                                                            54.41985 2021 18-Meter Nationals at Nephi
 387 Pfiffner, Richard H.                                                                          54.39554 2022 Region 8
 388 Branham, Ron                                                                                  53.36444 2022 Region 5 South
 389 Salvo, Robert A.                                                                              53.28354 2019 Senior Soaring Championship
 390 Ryan, Charles                                                                                 52.48451 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
 391 Bird, Brian A. & Rezac, Lauren J.                                                             52.32323 2021 1-26 Championships
 392 Iuliano, Robert E.                                                                            52.29679 2019 Region 2 North
 393 Tellman, Steven                                                                               52.25422 2022 Region 5 South
 394 Cook, Charles T.                                                                              52.24242 2021 1-26 Championships
 395 Vredenburg, Peter                                                                             51.60466 2019 1-26 Championships
 396 Seifried, Paul                                                                                51.24952 2021 Region 2 North
 397 Johnson, Gustav                                                                               50.88786 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 397 Leal, Jonathan                                                                                50.88786 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 399 Ballou, Gregg                                                                                 50.59757 2019 Region 2 North
 400 Hermann, Mark                                                                                 50.51020 2021 Region 2 North
 401 Muff, Jason                                                                                   50.38230 2022 Region 11 Air Sailing
 402 Taylor, Stephen                                                                               49.97455 2019 Region 5 South
 403 Grillo, Don                                                                                   49.88687 2019 Region 7
 404 Finke, Kevin                                                                                  49.76623 2019 Region 8
 405 Heiserman, Chris                                                                              49.59264 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 405 Matticola, Mark F.                                                                            49.59264 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 405 Moldovanu, Razvan                                                                             49.59264 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 408 Monroe, Clay                                                                                  49.31689 2019 Standard and Sports Class Nationals
 409 Silvasi, Joseph A., Jr.                                                                       48.98225 2021 Region 8 Championships
 410 Tax, Cal W.                                                                                   48.95590 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 411 Smith, James W.                                                                               48.07328 2021 Region 11 North
 412 Jacks, William                                                                                47.94133 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 412 Waite, Andrew                                                                                 47.94133 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 414 Whiston, Grace & O'Brien, Thomas & Matticola, Mark F. & Dowell, Trace                         47.93176 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 415 Abell, Michael                                                                                47.78868 2022 Region 5 South
 416 Zaboji, Christopher                                                                           47.40876 2019 Region 4 South
 417 Payne, James M.                                                                               47.07321 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
 418 Mozer, Eric H.                                                                                46.66536 2019 Region 5 North
 419 Palmquist, Neal D.                                                                            46.06061 2021 1-26 Championships
 420 Werninger, Charles F. Jr.                                                                     46.01990 2021 Sports Class Nationals
 421 Sumner, John                                                                                  46.00000 2019 Region 5 South
 422 Bowen, Stephen T.                                                                             45.86466 2019 20 Meter Multi-Seat Nationals
 423 du Plessis, Philip & Beer, Steve                                                              45.49049 2019 1-26 Championships
 424 Grace, Lance                                                                                  45.13121 2019 1-26 Championships
 424 Perkins, Trever                                                                               45.13121 2019 1-26 Championships
 426 Healy, Richard & du Plessis, Philip                                                           44.59864 2021 Region 2 North
 427 Carpenter, Daniel                                                                             44.12218 2019 Region 11
 428 Rehmel, Carey & Higgins, Michael                                                              43.99836 2019 Region 4 North Sports
 429 Rutledge, Todd K.                                                                             42.28687 2019 Club Class Nationals
 430 Rolley, David C.                                                                              41.50180 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 431 Pendharkar, Akshay & Tax, Cal W.                                                              40.60606 2021 1-26 Championships
 432 Olson, Daniel E.                                                                              39.89482 2019 Region 3
 433 Graves, Michael T.                                                                            39.81811 2019 Open Class and 18 Meter Class Nationals
 434 Bird, Brian A.                                                                                39.24242 2021 1-26 Championships
 434 Rezac, Lauren J.                                                                              39.24242 2021 1-26 Championships
 436 Harte, John G.                                                                                39.16680 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 437 McMaster, David & McMaster, Ryan                                                              39.12644 2022 Region 3
 438 Whiston, Grace & O'Brien, Thomas & Frost, Charles & Dowell, Trace                             37.92406 2019 Region 11
 439 Dutch, Charles                                                                                37.44711 2021 Region 5 North
 440 Bartschi, Dean                                                                                37.21496 2019 Region 11
 441 Gillis, John & Huss, Marvin C.                                                                36.97598 2022 Standard and 20-Meter Multiseat Nationals
 442 Zombakis, James                                                                               36.91092 2019 Region 5 South
 443 Geiger, William                                                                               36.64709 2021 Region 2
 444 McGinnis, Richard                                                                             36.46201 2019 Region 2
 445 Dowell, Trace                                                                                 35.94882 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 445 O'Brien, Thomas                                                                               35.94882 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 445 Whiston, Grace                                                                                35.94882 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 448 Cavanaugh, Cate & Simpson, Mark & Castellanos, Enrique & Ray, Tim                             35.42906 2019 Region 11
 449 Bargainnier, David R.                                                                         34.83784 2019 Region 2
 450 Reinecke, Eugene J.                                                                           34.63080 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 451 Beer, Steve                                                                                   34.11786 2019 1-26 Championships
 452 Wilkinson, Ephriam B. & Tax, Cal W.                                                           33.68020 2019 1-26 Championships
 453 Healy, Richard                                                                                33.44898 2021 Region 2 North
 454 Galbraith, Judith                                                                             33.25253 2021 1-26 Championships
 455 Jackson, Brad M.                                                                              33.13315 2021 Open/15-Meter Nationals
 456 Higgins, Michael                                                                              32.99877 2019 Region 4 North Sports
 456 Rehmel, Carey                                                                                 32.99877 2019 Region 4 North Sports
 458 Dowell, Christopher W.                                                                        32.17015 2022 Region 11 Truckee FAI Handicapped
 459 Jones, Philip D.                                                                              31.23017 2021 Region 2 North
 460 Agnew, Alfred                                                                                 31.15152 2021 1-26 Championships
 461 Douglass, Kevin & Sullivan, Brent                                                             30.93769 2022 Region 10 Waller
 462 Pendharkar, Akshay                                                                            30.45455 2021 1-26 Championships
 463 McMaster, Ryan                                                                                29.34483 2022 Region 3
 464 Angelou, James R.                                                                             28.28391 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 465 Coughlin, Colten G.                                                                           27.87879 2021 1-26 Championships
 466 Gillis, John                                                                                  27.73198 2022 Standard and 20-Meter Multiseat Nationals
 467 Castellanos, Enrique                                                                          26.57180 2019 Region 11
 467 Cavanaugh, Cate                                                                               26.57180 2019 Region 11
 467 Ray, Tim                                                                                      26.57180 2019 Region 11
 467 Simpson, Mark                                                                                 26.57180 2019 Region 11
 471 Lohre, Charles R. & Statkus, Stephen P.                                                       26.50651 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 472 Wilkinson, Ephriam B.                                                                         25.26015 2019 1-26 Championships
 473 Reed, Lauren                                                                                  25.16288 2022 Region 11 Air Sailing
 474 Blankley, Raily                                                                               23.52319 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 475 Matheus, Jose R. & Nuckolls, R. Lance                                                         23.21569 2021 Region 4 North
 476 Douglass, Kevin                                                                               23.20327 2022 Region 10 Waller
 476 Sullivan, Brent                                                                               23.20327 2022 Region 10 Waller
 478 Tarnanen, Erik                                                                                22.87927 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 479 Jackson, Jim                                                                                  21.74028 2019 Region 10
 480 Cavanaugh, Cate & Kaiser, Charles & Castellanos, Enrique & Cavallin, Austin                   21.30971 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 481 Lohre, Charles R.                                                                             19.87988 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 481 Statkus, Stephen P.                                                                           19.87988 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 483 Ward, Thomas B.                                                                               19.33333 2021 Region 2
 484 Yeldezian, Glenn                                                                              18.81449 2019 Region 10
 485 Mathrani, Nirmal                                                                              18.73235 2019 Region 4 North Sports
 486 Bedwell, Sean                                                                                 17.91585 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 486 Carroll, Walker                                                                               17.91585 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 486 Webb, Nikita                                                                                  17.91585 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 489 Matheus, Jose R.                                                                              17.41176 2021 Region 4 North
 489 Nuckolls, R. Lance                                                                            17.41176 2021 Region 4 North
 491 Cavallin, Austin                                                                              15.98228 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 491 Kaiser, Charles                                                                               15.98228 2019 Air Sailing Sports Class
 493 Kownurko, Evan                                                                                14.57151 2022 Region 3
 494 Bell, Matthew                                                                                 12.66006 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 494 Dean, Garrett                                                                                 12.66006 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 494 Moore, Chandler                                                                               12.66006 2021 Region 9 Sports Class/OLC at Nephi
 497 Conklin, Michelle                                                                             12.05059 2022 Region 3
 498 McGovern, Glenn C.                                                                             9.00294 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 499 Statkus, Steve & Lohre, Charles R.                                                             8.51803 2019 1-26 Championships
 500 Hagoski Michael                                                                                8.39077 2022 Region 11 Truckee FAI Handicapped
 501 Maleady, Richard M.                                                                            7.92116 2021 Senior Soaring Championship
 502 Webster, Ben                                                                                   6.09810 2022 Region 10 Waller
 503 Neal, Michael                                                                                  6.06919 2022 Region 5 South
 504 Jones, Kyle M.                                                                                 5.14223 2019 Region 2 North
 505 Butler, Kenneth & Cook, Charles T.                                                             5.06174 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 506 Butler, Kenneth                                                                                3.79630 2022 1-26 Championships 1-26
 507 Daumas, Alain                                                                                  3.29879 2019 Region 2 North
 508 Jones, Thomas C.                                                                               1.88834 2019 Region 4 North Sports
 509 Norris, Chris                                                                                  1.00000 Endorsement

Please contact John Leibacher with any suggestions concerning this material.

? Return to the Pilot Ranking List Home Page.

Page last updated on

Hosted by Dr. Günther Eichhorn